Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Tue
May 31

back to top

12:30
am

Films Bykids

Displaced But Not Defeated (Colombia)

The story of 16-year old Maria Ceballos sheds light on the violence of Columbia's civil war.

program information


1:00
am

National Memorial Day Concert

National Memorial Day Concert

This wonderful night of remembrance honors the service of American men and women in uniform.

program information


2:30
am

Heroes On Deck: World War Ii On Lake Michigan

Sheds light on a training operation conducted by the US Navy on Lake Michigan during World War II.

program information


3:30
am

Sands Of War

General George Patton created the Desert Training Center in the Mojave Desert during World War II.

program information


4:00
am

America's Veterans: A Musical Tribute 2015

A dazzling musical tribute to America's heroes is led by the United States Air Force Band.

program information


6:00
am

Sit And Be Fit

Mobility And Balance

This episode highlights a variety of exercises to improve balance and concludes with stroking.

program information


6:30
am

Ready Jet Go!

#103

The kids learn how all planets orbit around the Sun and rotate on their own axes at the same time.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Mud Love/Call It A Night

To bring Hal's dream of Mud Appreciation Day to fruition, all his pals must lend a muddy hand.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
DVI

George wants to be an acrobat and learns interesting things about freezing and melting.

program information


8:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
DVI

Grandpere Tiger comes to visit, but Daniel is sad that he is only in town for a short while.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
DVI

Daniel and his classmates get to choose a new class pet and learn to vote for a bunny or a turtle.

program information


9:00
am

Sesame Street

Fetch The Letter I

Telly and Elmo think of words that start with the letter "I".

program information


9:30
am

Peg + Cat

The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem

Peg's T-Ball Team, the Mighty Nine, have no chance against a team of Aliens all-stars.

program information


10:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Crystal And King Benefit Concert: Part One And Two

When Crystal and the King visit the Big Pond and learn that it's being recklessly overfished!

program information


10:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
DVI

The family meets Pauline Proganochelys, a turtle who shares her methods of defending herself.

program information


11:00
am

Super Why!

Woofster Finds A Home

Whyatt goes to a pet adoption fair and meets a little puppy. A new Super Reader joins the team!

program information


11:30
am

Thomas & Friends

Special Deliveries

Emily attempts to show it off a huge globe she is transporting, but it rolls away.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting And Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer

The Old Drilling Rig

Sarah explores a copper mines in Butte, Montana at the "World Museum of Mining."

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

It's Tofu-Licious!

Coconut Encrusted Tofu Cutlets and Steamed Green Beans and Carrots with Orange Sauce are created.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Mud Love/Call It A Night

To bring Hal's dream of Mud Appreciation Day to fruition, all his pals must lend a muddy hand.

program information


2:30
pm

Bob the Builder

#915

Bob and the team are building a walkway for Komodo Island. Muck finds eggs.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

No Night Today/Fun In The Sun
DVI

Nick and Sally meet Astronaut Audrey and take a trip to her International Space Station.

program information


3:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#103

The kids learn how all planets orbit around the Sun and rotate on their own axes at the same time.

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
DVI

When Martha's digging gets her in trouble, the family decides put her bad habit to good use.

program information


4:30
pm

WordGirl

Kid Math, Part 1/Kid Math, Part 2

Kid Math from planet Hexagon is a little clueless as to how to be a superhero on the planet Earth.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears

Olive and Otto must stop zeroes from disappearing before the missing zeroes destroy the town.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

#414

Martin and Chris take Jimmy to his own personal swimming tutor, a Sea otter named Coach!

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

Doorbell, Home Gym, Pipes

Tom Silva and Kevin O'Connor head to Montana to build a home gym for a wounded Navy Seal.

program information


8:00
pm

Genealogy Roadshow

Houston

Investigate a re-enactor's Texas roots and uncover one woman's link to a prominent Texas figure.

program information


9:00
pm

Secrets Of The Dead

Jamestown's Dark Winter

Jamestown's Dark Winter:  Forensic anthropologists excavate the early American colony and uncover dark secrets.

program information


10:00
pm

Frontline

The Fantasy Sports Gamble

An investigation into fantasy sports and online sports betting traces the growth of the businesses.

program information


11:00
pm

Pacific Heartbeat

Waiting For John

The John Frum Movement, a unique religion considered the last surviving "Cargo Cult," is examined.

program information