Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Fri
May 29

back to top

12:30
am

Calling My Children

Twenty years after her death, Gail Farrow's children explore her photographs, letters and memories.

program information


1:00
am

Nature

My Bionic Pet

Amazing prosthetics help disabled animals live their lives again.

program information


2:00
am

Nova

First Man On The Moon

An intimate portrait of the American hero features interviews with Armstrong's family and friends.

program information


3:00
am

John Glenn: A Life Of Service

The extraordinary life and career of astronaut and United States Senator John Glenn are chronicled.

program information


4:00
am

Space Shuttle Columbia: Mission Of Hope

A Torah scroll saved during the Holocaust was taken aboard Columbia by Israel's first Astronaut.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Opossum In My Pocket

The brothers discover a marsupial opossum while looking for night vision goggles lost in the swamp.

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George

When two baby goats keep escaping from their pen, George and Allie try keep them penned up.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan

George takes his broken toy to a toy factory and finds a room of broken toys and no one to fix them.

program information


8:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday

The children work together to help Teacher Harriet with an art project: creating a dancing dragon!

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Super Daniel!/Play Pretend

Daniel and Grandpere pretend to be superheroes and take Dad's lunchbox to the Clock Factory.

program information


10:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King

The Conductor takes the family deep under the sea in a brand-new invention, a submarine!

program information


10:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All

The Pteranodon family goes deep under the sea to meet Shoshana Shonisaurus, a huge marine reptile.

program information


11:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem

Peg and Cat judge a singing competition in which all performers must get a rating of ten stars.

program information


11:30
am

Super Why!

Pinocchio

Whyatt learns the importance of telling the truth and meets a boy whose nose grows when he fibs.

program information


12:00
pm

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell

Mallard Duck, Part 2

Jerry uses the chisel-edge brushes to paint details like the hollow stump, reflections and grasses.

program information


12:30
pm

The Mind of A Chef

Spring

The ingredients of spring, including young herbs and flavorful fungi, in Sweden are explored.

program information


2:00
pm

Thomas & Friends

Listening And Learning

Thomas persuades Percy and Mavis to help shunt coal at the Docks so he can impress the Inspector.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time

Nick and Sally can't learn to do a somersault, but Luis the Armadillo is the king of the roly polys!

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It

The diary of Muffy's great, great grandmother Mary Alice reveals a very interesting story.

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

The Long Rotten Summer/The Case Of The Shattered

TD decides to spend this summer in the only place where the days never end: school.

program information


4:30
pm

WordGirl

The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World

The Botsfords and the Mings go head to head in a charity car wash. The Butcher battles a new rival.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round And Round

In the middle of summer, Olive and Otto investigate why parts of town are turning snowy and cold.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Opossum In My Pocket

The brothers discover a marsupial opossum while looking for night vision goggles lost in the swamp.

program information


6:00
pm

Dream Of Italy

Rome

Alessandro Volpetti takes Kathy on a tour of the new Testaccio market and his family deli Volpetti.

program information


8:30
pm

Earth Fix Specials

Wildlife Detectives: Poaching The Puget Sound

Investigating the murky world of black market shellfish harvesting in Puget Sound.

program information


9:00
pm

Dci Banks

Buried

Banks investigates secrets and lies when the body of a lawyer is washed up in an underground river.

program information


10:30
pm

Silk

Season 2, Pt 1

Season 2. Martha is now a member of the high-stakes Queen's Council, while her love/hate relationship with Clive seems to be growing important.

program information


11:30
pm

Film School Shorts

On The Prowl

A shy software developer Paul agrees to use his new dating app to seduce a beautiful stranger.

program information