Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Mon
Jan 16

back to top

12:00
am

Globe Trekker

Wild West Usa

The extraordinary history of America's spectacular Wild West is explored.

program information


1:00
am

Foyle's War

Elise

After an assassination attempt on Hilda Pierce, Foyle examines her activities during the war.

program information


2:30
am

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

#503

Michael Shannon and Adam Driver, Colin Farrell and Hugh Grant and others discuss their craft.

program information


4:30
am

On Story

Charles Burnett: Film As A Means For Social Change

Writer, director and producer Charles Burnett shares his career development process.

program information


6:00
am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

#1015
DVI

This all-standing workout will strengthen your entire body with a focus on your fingers and hands!

program information


6:30
am

Ready Jet Go!

#107

The kids decide to do a real-life reenactment of man's first mission landing on the Moon!

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

#104

While digging a hole to bury his bone, Hal uncovers Bad Dog Bart's treasure map.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
DVI

The symphony maestro announces that George is the winner of the conductor-for-a-day contest!

program information


8:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan

Daniel and O pretend to go on a Trolley road trip, but they can't agree on where to travel to first.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Sharing At The Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret

Daniel learns that sharing a book with a friend can be even more fun than reading it alone.

program information


9:00
am

Splash and Bubbles: One Big Ocean

The Reeftown kids embark on an epic journey across the sea to help a friendly young turtle.

program information


10:00
am

Dinosaur Train

New Neighbors /Don's Collection
DVI

Mr. Pteranodon is annoyed when a new hooting family of Lambeosaurus moves in next door!

program information


10:30
am

Peg + Cat

Richard The Third/The Lemonade Problem

Peg and Cat try to help Richard not come in third in every single event at his family's picnic.

program information


11:00
am

Super Why!

The Princess Who Loved Mud

The Super Readers meet a princess who would rather jump in the mud than have tea parties and dance.

program information


11:30
am

Thomas & Friends

#1205

Thomas spontaneously creates Geoffrey, an imaginary engine who he blames a small accident on.

program information


12:00
pm

Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art

Lone Wolf, Part 3

Jerry layers colors on top of each other to create three-dimensional form to the wolf.

program information


12:30
pm

Ciao Italia

Heavenly Sweets/Dolci Celesti

Struffoli, deep-fried, honey-coated sweet dough balls, and sugar dusted Cenci are prepared.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#104

While digging a hole to bury his bone, Hal uncovers Bad Dog Bart's treasure map.

program information


2:30
pm

Bob the Builder

#910

Roland Sweet of Roland's Gifts employs Bob and the team to install a robotic picking system!

program information


3:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#107

The kids decide to do a real-life reenactment of man's first mission landing on the Moon!

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha
DVI

Pablum and Weaselgraft plan to turn a charity concert into a heist by using the power of music.

program information


4:30
pm

WordGirl

Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
DVI

Lady Redundant Woman and her copies steal fancy dresses and necklaces for the Triple Dip ball.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

#213

The agents try to escape from a time loop. A villain sets off a backwards bubble.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Liturgusa Krattorum

Zach Varmitech and Donita Donata hatch a plan to capture all of a praying mantis species.

program information


6:00
pm

This Old House

Arlington Arts & Crafts | Shedding the Old Look

A shed is built, copper is installed on the front porch and windows are trimmed with a PVC product.

program information


8:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Fort Worth, Hour Three

A 1936 Joe Fortenberry Olympic gold medal and James Madison's personal seal are appraised.

program information


9:00
pm

Oregon Experience

Logger's Daughter an Oregon Experience

An African-American woman, born and raised in Eastern Oregon, sets out to explore her family's past. The search leads Gwen Trice to a logging community in Wallowa County and the handful of people who remember the 1920s town of Maxville.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


9:30
pm

Oregon Experience

Beatrice Morrow Cannady an Oreon Experience

Beatrice Morrow Cannady was a pioneer African American civil rights advocate in Oregon.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


10:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Santa Clara, Hour One

An autograph book that has signatures of John Steinbeck, Leo Tolstoy and Mark Twain is appraised.

program information


11:00
pm

Independent Lens

What was Ours

An Arapaho tribal elder explores ancestral objects in the archives of Chicago's Field Museum.

program information