overnight

Thu
Apr 24

back to top

12:00
am

1:00
am

Pioneers Of Television

Doctors And Nurses

TVPG | stereo

Noah Wyle, Anthony Edwards, Ed Begley Jr. and others discuss "ER," "St. Elsewhere" and more.

program information


2:00
am

American Masters

A Fierce Green Fire

TVPG | srnd51

Robert Redford, Ashley Judd and other stars narrate this exploration of the environmental movement.

program information


3:00
am

Frontline

Solitary Nation

TV14 | stereo

Interviews with inmates and prison officers shed light on America's use of solitary confinement.

program information


4:00
am

Wilderness: The Great Debate

TVPG | srnd51

Robert Redford and leading experts explore a host of environmental issues in the American West.

program information


5:30
am

6:00
am

Sit And Be Fit

Your Feet, Your Foundation

TVG | stereo

Exercising barefoot, Mary Ann emphasizes somatosensory awareness in the feet throughout the workout.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Aqua Frog

TVY | stereo

The Wild Kratts uncover a plot by Zach Varmitech to destroy the habitat of bull frogs.

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off

TVY | stereo

George creates a footsteps dance step map to help Bill prepare for Allie's dance party.

program information


7:30
am

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

Babies/Fast

TVY | DVI | stereo

The kids learn about carrying babies from Wilma the spider, Dilly the crocodile and Coco the koala.

program information


8:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem

TVY | DVI | stereo

Peg and Cat bring the Three Bears, the Three Little Pigs and the Three Billy Goats Gruff together.

program information


8:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia

TVY | DVI | srnd51

Tiny gets worries when she loses Shiny's favorite shiny shell and begins to stomp with frustration.

program information


9:00
am

Sesame Street

Simon Says

TVY | DVI | stereo

Telly practices paying attention and controlling himself to prepare for a Simon Says Competition.

program information


10:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play

TVY | DVI | stereo

Daniel and Miss Elaina learn that they can still have fun together, even without their toys.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The Emperor's New Clothes

TVY | DVI | stereo

The heroes meet an Emperor who has invisible clothes. Little Piggy wears a bucket on his head.

program information


11:00
am

Sid The Science Kid

Save The Stump!

TVY | DVI | srnd51

Sid and his friends discover that there are animal habitats all around us, even in old tree stumps.

program information


11:30
am

Arthur

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

TVY | DVI | stereo

Muffy's favorite tree is cut down to make room to fit a gigantic Dream Bouncy Castle for her party.

program information


12:30
pm

Chef John Besh's Family Table

#126

TVG | stereo

Delicious recipes include Garlicky Baked Oysters, Marinated Crab Fingers and Seafood Gumbo.

program information


1:00
pm

2:00
pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises

TVY | DVI | stereo

Challenges were faced when Clifford moved to Birdwell Island. Jetta breaks her play date with Emily.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Sounds And Smells

TVY | DVI | stereo

Gordon is horrified when Sir Topham Hatt puts him in charge of Whiff's Waste Dump for the day.

program information


3:00
pm

Curious George

School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off

TVY | stereo

George creates a footsteps dance step map to help Bill prepare for Allie's dance party.

program information


3:30
pm

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

Babies/Fast

TVY | DVI | stereo

The kids learn about carrying babies from Wilma the spider, Dilly the crocodile and Coco the koala.

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent

TVY | DVI | stereo

There's a new dog in town and, boy, is he mean! Crafty Weaselgraft invites Martha to a talent show.

program information


4:30
pm

Arthur

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

TVY | DVI | stereo

Muffy's favorite tree is cut down to make room to fit a gigantic Dream Bouncy Castle for her party.

program information


5:00
pm

WordGirl

The Rise Of Miss Power, Part 3/The Rise Of Miss Po

TVY7 | DVI | stereo

When WordGirl tries to stand up to Miss Power, she gets bullied and stripped of her superhero star.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Aqua Frog

TVY | stereo

The Wild Kratts uncover a plot by Zach Varmitech to destroy the habitat of bull frogs.

program information


6:00
pm

Travel With Kids

North Vietnam: Hanoi & Ha Long Bay

TVG | DVI | stereo

Arriving in Hanoi, the Asia travel adventure continues in the communist capital of Vietnam.

program information


7:00
pm

8:00
pm

Oregon Art Beat

Primus St. John; Dishwasher Portraits; Monette Trumpets

TVG | stereo

Painter Natalie Sept joined forces with Street Roots director Israel Bayer to highlight rarely seen but integral workers in the city.

more on episode | Oregon Art Beat site »


8:30
pm

Oregon Field Guide

Disappearing Frogs Update; Imperial Stock Ranch; Thundereggs

TVG | mono

Twenty years of research confirms amphibians are still declining and the causes are complex.

more on episode | Oregon Field Guide site »


9:00
pm

Midsomer Murders

Death And Dreams, Part 1

TVPG | stereo

Barnaby is called in to investigate an apparent suicide and is reunited with an old acquaintance.

program information


10:00
pm

Midsomer Murders

Death And Dreams, Part 2

TVPG | stereo

Barnaby is called in to investigate an apparent suicide and is reunited with an old acquaintance.

program information


11:30
pm

The Bletchley Circle

Blood On Their Hands, Part 2

TV14 | stereo

Alice Merren is in prison for murdering a colleague. An investigation reveals a military cover-up.

program information


Thanks to our Sponsors:
become a sponsor