Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Wed
May 28

back to top

1:00
am

Antiques Roadshow

Richmond, Hour Three

A "Bride of Frankenstein" pressbook and an 1890 Frank Henry Shapleigh oil painting are appraised.

program information


2:00
am

Oregon Experience

Beatrice Morrow Cannady

Beatrice Morrow Cannady was a pioneer African American civil rights advocate in Oregon.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


2:30
am

Oregon Experience

Art Makers

Explore the art and the artists that paved the way for today's Oregon art scene.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


3:00
am

Death And The Civil War: American Experience

Key battles and the immense implications of the Civil War's staggering death toll are explored.

program information


6:00
am

Priscilla's Yoga Stretches

#43

Learn and review postures and exercise that range from simple to more demanding.

program information


6:15
am

Priscilla's Yoga Stretches

#44

Learn and review postures and exercise that range from simple to more demanding.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

When Martin impulsively tries out Aviva's new Stone Digger, he crash lands into a hidden prairie.

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

Curious George Discovers The Poles/Curious Georg

George takes care of Bill's pet tadpoles and he and Hundley get lost and must find their way home.

program information


7:30
am

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

No Night Today/Fun In The Sun

Nick and Sally meet Astronaut Audrey and take a trip to her International Space Station.

program information


8:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem

Peg and Cat measure their way to buried treasure using Cat as a measuring stick!

program information


8:30
am

Dinosaur Train

The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!

Buddy and Don become detectives when some of the unhatched eggs they found on the beach are stolen.

program information


9:00
am

Sesame Street

The All Our Senses Club

Telly, Elmo and Rosita form the Excellent Eyes Club so they can use their eyes to help people.

program information


10:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Safety Patrol/Safety At The Beach

The children learn about traffic signs and practice safety rules on a walk around the Neighborhood.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure

The team convinces a witch to trade her gingerbread house for something delicious and nutritious.

program information


11:00
am

Sid The Science Kid

The Whale Episode

Sid uses the non-standard measurement method to measure things with shoes, blocks and even people!

program information


12:00
pm

Best Of The Joy Of Painting

High Chanteau

Bob Ross and his fantastic brushes take us to a uniquely-shaped mountain side chalet.

program information


12:30
pm

Neven Maguire: Home Chef

#105

Graham Neville, head chef in Residence on St. Stephen's Green in Dublin, prepares Lamb Tartare.

program information


2:00
pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend

Clifford tastes a giant cookie that Mr. Bleakman left unattended. Jetta's pen pal visits the island.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Communication

Spencer doesn't do a good job listening to Stafford, an electric engine who runs on batteries.

program information


3:00
pm

Curious George

Curious George Discovers The Poles/Curious Georg

George takes care of Bill's pet tadpoles and he and Hundley get lost and must find their way home.

program information


3:30
pm

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

No Night Today/Fun In The Sun

Nick and Sally meet Astronaut Audrey and take a trip to her International Space Station.

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

April Fools/Bully For You!

A ferocious new pooch has the neighborhood dogs' fur on end. Can anyone neutralize the bully's bark?

program information


5:00
pm

WordGirl

Granny And Clyde/Too Loud Crew

Granny May cons Mr. Botsford into being her getaway driver as she goes on a citywide crime spree.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

When Martin impulsively tries out Aviva's new Stone Digger, he crash lands into a hidden prairie.

program information


6:00
pm

Rhythm Abroad

Tahiti, French Polynesia

Brittany visits a community fundraiser and swims with stingrays in Tahiti's crystal blue waters.

program information


8:00
pm

Nature

American Eagle

The drama of the bald eagle's nest is captured by Emmy-winning cinematographer Neil Rettig.

program information


9:00
pm

Nova

D-Day's Sunken Secrets

Dive teams and underwater robots discover Allied crafts that sank during the invasion of Normandy.

program information


11:00
pm

Anna May Wong: In Her Own Words

The life and career of Anna May Wong, the first Chinese-American movie star, is highlighted.

program information