overnight

Fri
May 30

back to top

12:00
am

1:00
am

Nature

American Eagle

TVPG | srnd51

The drama of the bald eagle's nest is captured by Emmy-winning cinematographer Neil Rettig.

program information


2:00
am

Nova

D-Day's Sunken Secrets

TVPG | stereo

Dive teams and underwater robots discover Allied crafts that sank during the invasion of Normandy.

program information


4:00
am

Anna May Wong: In Her Own Words

TVPG | stereo

The life and career of Anna May Wong, the first Chinese-American movie star, is highlighted.

program information


5:30
am

6:00
am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

#1014

TVG | DVI | stereo

This great, all-barre workout is sure to strengthen your entire body and put a bounce in your step.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Ground Hog Wake Up Call

TVY | stereo

The Kratt brothers discover all about hibernation when Aviva falls into a deep sleep.

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism

TVY | DVI | stereo

George tries to keep a puddle from evaporating so the ducks will stay & learns a lot about magnets.

program information


7:30
am

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

Manatees And Mermaids/The Last Chocolate

TVY | DVI | stereo

Matilda the Manatee and her son Marlin teach Nick and Sally how to swim slowly and gracefully.

program information


8:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem

TVY | DVI | stereo

Peg and Cat bring the Three Bears, the Three Little Pigs and the Three Billy Goats Gruff together.

program information


8:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt

TVY | DVI | srnd51

The Pteranodon kids and their friend Spikey Stygimoloch meet two dinosaurs with large dome heads.

program information


9:00
am

Sesame Street

Gotcha

TVY | DVI | stereo

A hidden camera show pops up on Sesame Street that tries to catch bad manners in action.

program information


10:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different

TVY | DVI | stereo

Daniel and Miss Elaina meet Prince Wednesday's cousin Chrissie during a playdate at the castle.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf

TVY | DVI | stereo

Poppa Pig teaches the team to construct a sturdy building before Big Bad Wolf ruins their plans.

program information


11:00
am

Sid The Science Kid

No More Changes

TVY | stereo

Sid learns about change and transformations such as decay, growth, and change caused by heat.

program information


11:30
am

Arthur

Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/The Secre

TVY | DVI | stereo

The Tibble Twins sell pre-school art masterpieces. Arthur and Binky find a secret spot in the woods.

program information


12:00
pm

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell

Pheasant In The Rough, Part 5

TVG | stereo

Jerry shows how to paint in the final details and highlights like snow on the fence post and rail.

program information


12:30
pm

Lidia's Kitchen

Light And Delicious Supper

TVG | stereo

Baked Swordfish with Lemon, Capers and Vinegar and Boiled Potatoes with Fresh Mint Sauce are made.

program information


1:00
pm

2:00
pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out

TVY | DVI | stereo

Cleo thinks up an adventure story. Mr. Bleakman and Clifford save the day during a power failure.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Look & Listen

TVY | DVI | stereo

Stafford realizes that running on a battery and being a quiet engine is actually really useful.

program information


3:00
pm

Curious George

Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism

TVY | DVI | stereo

George tries to keep a puddle from evaporating so the ducks will stay & learns a lot about magnets.

program information


3:30
pm

Cat In The Hat Knows A Lot About That!

Manatees And Mermaids/The Last Chocolate

TVY | DVI | stereo

Matilda the Manatee and her son Marlin teach Nick and Sally how to swim slowly and gracefully.

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze

TVY | DVI | stereo

Professor Monkey's wacky inventions propel Martha into a world of new adventures.

program information


4:30
pm

Arthur

Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/The Secre

TVY | DVI | stereo

The Tibble Twins sell pre-school art masterpieces. Arthur and Binky find a secret spot in the woods.

program information


5:00
pm

WordGirl

A Better Mousetrap: Part 1/A Better Mousetrap: Par

TVY7 | DVI | stereo

Scoops interviews WordGirl, reminiscing about her victorious adventures defeating Dr. Two Brains.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Ground Hog Wake Up Call

TVY | stereo

The Kratt brothers discover all about hibernation when Aviva falls into a deep sleep.

program information


6:00
pm

In The Americas With David Yetman

#307

TVG | stereo

Nicaragua promotes its diversity of cultures, Spanish colonial heritage and natural wonders.

program information


7:00
pm

9:00
pm

Dci Banks

Dry Bones That Dream

TVPG | stereo

Banks and DI Helen Morton investigate the increasingly puzzling murder of a local accountant.

program information


10:30
pm

Last Tango In Halifax

#103

TV14 | srnd51

While planning their civil marriage ceremony, Celia and Alan get locked in an eerie medieval hall.

program information


11:30
pm

Last Tango In Halifax

#104

TV14 | srnd51

A police search begins for Alan and Celia, who are locked inside the hall without phone service.

program information


Thanks to our Sponsors:
become a sponsor