Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Wed
Jun 18

back to top

1:00
am

Antiques Roadshow

Vintage Providence

A Maurice Brazil Prendergast color monotype and an Edward Farmer jade and gold box are showcased.

program information


2:00
am

Oregon Experience

Rajneeshpuram

In 1981, Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh, and thousands of his disciples, set out to build a new city, a utopian community in the Oregon desert.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


3:00
am

Search for Josiah Henson, The Man Behind The Story of Uncel Tom's Cabin, A Time Team America Presentation

Tucked between upscale homes in suburban Maryland just outside Washington, DC, are the remains of an 1830s plantation once home to Josiah Henson, the enslaved man who inspired the character of Tom in Harriet Beecher Stowe?s famous novel Uncle Tom?s Cabin. The Time Team has just three days to unearth all they can about Henson. What remains here of his life and legacy?

program information


4:00
am

American Pharaoh

An American coaches the Egyptian national soccer team as it attempts to qualify for the World Cup.

program information


6:00
am

Priscilla's Yoga Stretches

#48

Learn and review postures and exercise that range from simple to more demanding.

program information


6:15
am

Priscilla's Yoga Stretches

#49

Learn and review postures and exercise that range from simple to more demanding.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Where The Bison Roam

The team explores the spot where explorers Lewis and Clark first laid eyes on the American prairie.

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey

George visit Australia for an outback safari adventure! George searches for a mysterious creature.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision

It's up to George to complete a space mission and replace a large telescope's batteries.

program information


8:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem

Peg and Cat search the huge Mega Mall for the teens so they can enter the Zebra Guy dance contest.

program information


8:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!

The kids travel with Mr. Pteranodon to meet his hero Hank Ankylosaurus and play a game of Dinoball.

program information


9:00
am

Sesame Street

Sock Chaos At The Laundromat

When Chris loses one of his socks, Abby uses a "two trick" that turns one thing into two things.

program information


10:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play

Daniel and Miss Elaina learn that they can still have fun together, even without their toys.

program information


10:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School

Prince Tuesday comes to babysit Daniel Tiger while Mom Tiger and Dad Tiger go out dancing.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Laura The Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!

Buddy meets Laura Giganotosaurus, a large dinosaur who is a three-toed theropod and a bird-watcher.

program information


11:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!

The kids travel with Mr. Pteranodon to meet his hero Hank Ankylosaurus and play a game of Dinoball.

program information


12:00
pm

Best Of The Joy Of Painting

Emerald Waters

Beautiful shades of green burst from the canvas in this exciting display of nature's wonder.

program information


12:30
pm

Neven Maguire: Home Chef

#108

Lea Linster's Rack of Lamb dish and Curried Chicken Spring Rolls with Pineapple Salsa are featured.

program information


2:00
pm

Thomas & Friends

Clever Ideas

Thomas is given the special job of delivering a giraffe to the Sodor Wildlife Centre.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Marvelous Moments!

Thomas is asked by Farmer Trotter to collect some straw for the piglets, which are soon to be born.

program information


3:00
pm

Curious George

Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey

George visit Australia for an outback safari adventure! George searches for a mysterious creature.

program information


3:30
pm

Curious George

Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision

It's up to George to complete a space mission and replace a large telescope's batteries.

program information


4:00
pm

Arthur

Based On A True Story (Part 1 & 2)

Ladonna, a new kid in town, charms Arthur with her amazing "true" stories. But are her stories real?

program information


4:30
pm

Arthur

Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel

Francine tries to regain her dignity after Muffy posts a goofy video of her on the Muffington Post.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Where The Bison Roam

The team explores the spot where explorers Lewis and Clark first laid eyes on the American prairie.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

The Blue And The Gray

A Creature Power Suit malfunction transforms Martin into an acorn and grows him into an Oak tree!

program information


6:00
pm

Rhythm Abroad

Alberta, Canada

Brittany explores the heritage of the Blackfoot First Nations people in Southern Alberta, Canada.

program information


8:00
pm

Nature

Great Zebra Exodus

Over 20,000 zebras make their epic migration across the Kalahari's Makgadikgadi Pans in Africa.

program information


9:00
pm

Nova

At The Edge Of Space

The shimmering aurora, meteors and more phenomena are explored in the earth-space boundary zone.

program information


10:00
pm

Hawking

The life of Stephen Hawking, one of the most remarkable minds of the modern age, is chronicled.

program information


11:00
pm

The Campaign

The campaign to defeat California's Proposition 8 and to defend same-sex marriage is chronicled.

program information