Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Tue
Jul 8

back to top

1:00
am

Last Tango In Halifax

Season 2, Pt. 2

Tension fills Alan and Celia's first day as husband and wife. A new arrival surprises everyone.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

Endeavour, Season 2: Nocturne

When an elderly man is murdered with a dagger, the investigation leads to dreary school for girls.

program information


3:30
am

Vicious

#102

Stuart finds a way to secretly raises some cash to help Freddie buy a new coat for a fan club event.

program information


4:00
am

Extraordinary Women

Madame Chiang Kai-Shek

The remarkable life of the controversial former First Lady of the Republic of China is chronicled.

program information


6:00
am

Sit And Be Fit

Pelvic Floor

This workout shows some easy movements to keep the important muscles of pelvic floor strong.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

The Amazing Creature Race

The Wild Kratts team decides to try to figure out who are the greatest running creatures of all!

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera

George learns about bidding when he bids on elephant mittens at the Corn Roast and Attic Auction.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey

George and Allie run out of clay while making a ginormous sculpture of Bill's sprained thumb.

program information


8:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem

Peg and Cat rebuild their homemade race car, "Hot Buttered Lightnin'," to compete in a race.

program information


8:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!

Sidney Sinovenator takes the family to his favorite stargazing spot and teaches them about stars.

program information


9:00
am

Sesame Street

Baby Bear Hates Tee Ball

Papa Bear is teaching Baby Bear Tee Ball, but Baby Bear would rather draw the ball than hit it.

program information


10:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time

A wind storm has made a mess of the playground and everyone works together to clean it up.

program information


10:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower

Daniel struggles to catch a ball. All of his friends remind him to keep on trying and he succeeds!

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Shiny And Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers

Shiny gets over her fear of snakes when she meets a Sanajeh, a huge Cretaceous snake.

program information


11:30
am

Dinosaur Train

Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!

Sidney Sinovenator takes the family to his favorite stargazing spot and teaches them about stars.

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Farm Market Fresh

Garden Vegetable Basil Gazpacho and Zucchini Fettuccini with Fresh Tomato Salsa are prepared.

program information


2:00
pm

Thomas & Friends

Being Useful

Kevin wants to be able to shunt like a Steamie so he can join in a game of Bish, Bash, Bosh.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Learning Together

James is asked to be the Sodor Search and Rescue Engine but is upset when Toby is asked to help him.

program information


3:00
pm

Curious George

Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera

George learns about bidding when he bids on elephant mittens at the Corn Roast and Attic Auction.

program information


3:30
pm

Curious George

George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey

George and Allie run out of clay while making a ginormous sculpture of Bill's sprained thumb.

program information


4:00
pm

Arthur

Swept Away/Germophobia

Arthur, D.W. and Buster build sandcastles at the beach. A sloppy Buster learns to avoid germs.

program information


4:30
pm

Arthur

Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare

Alex Trebek voices the host of the game show RiddleQuest. The gang makes a pact to skip school.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

The Amazing Creature Race

The Wild Kratts team decides to try to figure out who are the greatest running creatures of all!

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1

The team uses the Time Trampoline to jump back in time to meet the extinct Dodo Bird of Mauritius.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

#1213

Roger learn about "waffle gardening," a method of growing vegetables in an arid climate.

program information


8:00
pm

Time Scanners

St. Paul's Cathedral

The laser scans give the team new insight into this iconic architectural masterpiece in London.

program information


9:00
pm

History Detectives Special Investigations

Disappearance of Glenn Miller

The plane carrying beloved entertainer Glenn Miller mysteriously vanished.

program information


10:00
pm

Frontline

Secrets Of The Vatican

Benedict's papacy and the battle to set the Church on a new path under Pope Francis are explored.

program information


11:30
pm

Cool Spaces!

Libraries

The Seattle Public Library and South Mountain Community Library in Phoenix are highlighted.

program information