overnight

Mon
Aug 18

back to top

12:00
am

Globe Trekker

#1301

TVG | DVI | stereo

Shwedagon Pagoda, the most revered Buddhist temple in Myanmar, and Inle Lake are visited.

program information


2:00
am

The Best of Men

TVPG | stereo

The gripping story of Dr. Ludwig Guttman's transformative care of paraplegics in England is shared.

program information


3:30
am

Scott & Bailey

#101

TVPG | stereo

Rachel Bailey and Janet Scott investigate the murder of a pregnant girl made to resemble a suicide.

program information


4:30
am

On Story

#414

TVG | stereo

Paul Thomas Anderson and Jonathan Demme discuss the vision, style and influences of Demme's films.

program information


5:00
am

5:30
am

6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Slider, The Otter

TVY | stereo

The Wild Kratts discover a lost otter cub and introduce him to life in the Cypress Swamp of Florida.

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express

TVY | stereo

George visits Pizza and Einstein's Space Center to help solve a problem with the Mars rover.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan

TVY | stereo

George takes his broken toy to a toy factory and finds a room of broken toys and no one to fix them.

program information


8:00
am

Dinosaur Train

#308

TVY | DVI | srnd51

Different dinosaur teams compete in various contests at the Classic in the Jurassic competition.

program information


9:00
am

Sesame Street

Camping Show

TVY | DVI | stereo

Chris and Elmo are excited camp in the woods! They meet a beaver, raccoons, turtles and ducks!

program information


10:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Meet The New Baby

Meet the New Baby

TVY | DVI | stereo

Everyone welcomes the new addition to the Neighborhood, Daniel's baby sister, in a musical episode.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

#308

TVY | DVI | srnd51

Different dinosaur teams compete in various contests at the Classic in the Jurassic competition.

program information


12:00
pm

Jerry Yarnell School Of Fine Art

Pecking Order, Part 1

TVG | mono

Jerry begins a new impressionistic painting, using a palette knife to block in the canvas.

program information


12:30
pm

Hubert Keller: Secrets Of A Chef

Keller Family Treasures, Part 1

TVG | mono

Poached Leeks with Grandma's Light Mayonnaise and Fleischschnaka (Pasta Roulade) are served.

program information


1:00
pm

2:00
pm

Thomas & Friends

Busy Days

TVY | DVI | stereo

When Thomas tries to do too many things, he realizes that he needs to do one thing at a time.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Learning Together

TVY | DVI | stereo

James is asked to be the Sodor Search and Rescue Engine but is upset when Toby is asked to help him.

program information


3:00
pm

Curious George

Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express

TVY | stereo

George visits Pizza and Einstein's Space Center to help solve a problem with the Mars rover.

program information


3:30
pm

Curious George

Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan

TVY | stereo

George takes his broken toy to a toy factory and finds a room of broken toys and no one to fix them.

program information


4:00
pm

4:30
pm

Arthur

To Tibble The Truth/Waiting To Go

TVY | DVI | stereo

Tommy and Timmy try to be honest. Will Binky and Brain be stranded at the soccer field forever?

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Slider, The Otter

TVY | stereo

The Wild Kratts discover a lost otter cub and introduce him to life in the Cypress Swamp of Florida.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Journey To The Subnivean Zone

TVY | stereo

Chris and Martin get lost in a snowy field and uncover the underground world of the meadow vole.

program information


6:00
pm

This Old House

Arlington Italianate Project 2014/House Vs. Nature

TVG | stereo

Painting contractor Mauro Henrique offers strategies for working with potentially messy red paint.

program information


7:00
pm

8:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Junk In The Trunk

TVG | stereo

Discoveries include rare WWII prison camp materials and a drawing by American artist Grant Wood.

program information


9:00
pm

Oregon Experience

Sagebrush Symphony

TVPG | stereo

The Portland Youth Philharmonic is America's first youth orchestra. Its story begins in Burns where a violinist named Mary Dodge shared her love of music with the local children.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


10:00
pm

History Detectives

#1003

TV14 | stereo

Country music singer Clint Black's turn-of-the-20th-century book of wanted posters are investigated.

program information


11:00
pm

POV

A World Not Ours

TVPG | stereo

Mahdi Fleifel looks back at his time living in a refugee camp for exiled Palestinians in Lebanon.

program information


Thanks to our Sponsors:
become a sponsor