Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Tue
May 16

back to top

12:30
am

Arnold Knows Me: The Tommy Kono Story

The life of Tommy Kono, one of America's greatest Olympic champions, is remembered.

program information


1:00
am

Call the Midwife

Call the Midwife: Season 6, Ep 7

Dr. Turner helps the Mullucks cope with the stresses of caring for a disabled child.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

King Charles III on Masterpiece

This drama imagines Prince Charles' ascension to the throne following Queen Elizabeth's death.

program information


4:00
am

Silk

Season 2, Pt 1

Season 2. Martha is now a member of the high-stakes Queen's Council, while her love/hate relationship with Clive seems to be growing important.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Functional And Fun Exercises For The Feet

This workout begins with a fun segment dedicated to keeping your feet happy and healthy.

program information


6:30
am

Ready Jet Go!

#109

Jet builds a robot version of himself, so that he can be in "two places at once!"

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Playground-Palooza/Small But Big

Nature Cat and his friends have trouble reading the directions to the Small But Big Art Fair.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder

George can think of nothing better than creating his own dessert dispensing vending machine.

program information


8:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
DVI

Daniel and Katerina Kittycat play "house" at school, but Wednesday wants to be a loud dinosaur.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
DVI

Daniel and Miss Elaina learn that they can still have fun together, even without their toys.

program information


9:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell

When Splash and Bubbles hear that one of Ripple's Brothers has wandered off, they join the search.

program information


9:30
am

Sesame Street

To the Moon Elmo

Rosita, Elmo and Abby pretend to be astronauts and use their imagination to go into space.

program information


10:00
am

Dinosaur Train

The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
DVI

Tiny feels left out when Buddy joins a club for dinosaurs that walk on two legsand have three toes.

program information


10:30
am

Peg + Cat

The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
DVI

The Teens help Peg and Cat figure out how to clean filthy farm animals of various sizes.

program information


11:00
am

Super Why!

The Ant And The Grasshopper
DVI

The Super Readers help a pig who didn't plan ahead and a grasshopper who is unprepared for winter.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

New Attractions

Spring City enlisted the help of Bob and the team to build the new water park, Spring City Splash.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting With Wilson Bickford

Whitetail Fawn, Part 1

Wilson shows how to block out a Whitetail fawn ready to munch on leaves from a low-hanging branch.

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Pasta With Pizazz!
DVI

Peanut Noodles, Penne with Garbanzo Beans and Broccoli Rabe and Pea and White Bean Puttanesca.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Playground-Palooza/Small But Big

Nature Cat and his friends have trouble reading the directions to the Small But Big Art Fair.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Just Being You
DVI

Sir Topham Hatt asks Thomas to take visitors on a tour of Sodo before a welcome to Sodor party.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers

Clarence the Cricket teaches the kids how a cricket makes its noise in the Grassy-Grove-Dell.

program information


3:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#109

Jet builds a robot version of himself, so that he can be in "two places at once!"

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes For Gold
DVI

The gang use Truman's cousin Stanley's knowledge of movies when they spot two crooks at a hotel.

program information


4:30
pm

WordGirl

Guess Who's Coming To Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging

Becky is less than thrilled to be sharing a table with Tobey and his mother for Thanksgiving dinner.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

#213

The agents try to escape from a time loop. A villain sets off a backwards bubble.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Koala Balloon

Martin and Chris help a koala stranded in the Australian Outback get back to his Eucalyptus forest.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

Clogged Pipe, Convection Heat

A clogged drain has Richard fishing cameras through pipes to locate the problem.

program information


8:00
pm

Victorian Slum House

The 1880s

Upper-class visitors visit the slum and the participants realize how precarious their situation is.

program information


9:00
pm

American Epic

The Big Bang

The Carter Family and others record the first R&B songs and modern country music in the 1920s.

program information


10:00
pm

Frontline

American Patriot

The Bundy family's standoffs against the government over land in the West are highlighted.

program information


11:00
pm

Pacific Heartbeat

Ever the Land

The sublime bond between people and their land is explored with a focus on Aotearoa, New Zealand.

program information