Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Thu
Jun 22

back to top

1:00
am

Story of China

Ancestors/Silk Roads and China Ships

Michael Wood explores China's early history and visits a festival devoted to ancient gods.

program information


3:00
am

Frontline

Supplements And Safety

The hidden dangers of vitamins and supplements, a multibillion-dollar industry, are investigated.

program information


4:00
am

Alzheimer's: The Caregiver's Perspective

Caretakers share their diverse experiences of caring for loved ones with Alzheimer's and dementia.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Neglected Areas Of Body

Exercises for posture using a towel and band and a large ball for balance are demonstrated.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Archerfish School

The Kratt brothers learn the secret of "water droplet" archery from an Archerfish named Arrow.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

#125

A grey squirrel named Cruiser breaks into Nature Cat's bird feeder and takes all the birdseed.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Up, Up And Away/Skunked

George learns that it takes a tether, a basket and hot air for a balloon to successfully lift-off.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Monkey Underground/Cat Mother

George stumbles across a gopher hole and finds himself inside a secret world of underground tunnels.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better

Miss Elaina and Daniel crash into one another while playing and Lady Elaine makes them feel better.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He

Mom explains to Daniel that he can't always get what he wants but shows him a way to feel better.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?

After a series of mishaps, Dunk becomes convinced that his lucky rock has become a bad luck charm.

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa

Gush's long-lost son Wart shows up in Reeftown to visit and Gush is excited to be a "hands-on" dad.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

Chicken Thunderstorms

Elmo, Abby, Chris and Leela help teach some chickens not to be afraid of thunderstorms

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

Birdie & the Beast

Big Bird makes up a fairy tale about a bird who helps a Beast learn how to be a good friend.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#906

Bob and his team must dismantle and a Tyrannosaurus rex skeleton to get it into the museum.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer

Journey to Titanic

Roger spends weeks at sea over the site of the Titanic to create a number of original paintings.

program information


12:30
pm

Simply Ming

Louis Dibiccari

A lobster gravy with a lobster risotto and Thai basil-lobster risotto cakes are prepared.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#125

A grey squirrel named Cruiser breaks into Nature Cat's bird feeder and takes all the birdseed.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Competing Engines

Thomas and James compete with each other over who can bring the fans to the soccer game faster.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
DVI

With the help of the Subber-e-blubber, the kids follow salmon Samantha underwater and upriver!

program information


3:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Sunday Drive

A test drive to Mars - usually a simple trip - is complicated by the new saucer dashboard.

program information


4:00
pm

Martha Speaks

The Long Rotten Summer/The Case Of The Shattered

TD decides to spend this summer in the only place where the days never end: school.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Night Shift/Put Me In Coach

The agents discover things are very different at Odd Squad at night.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

#211

A virus that turns people into cakes spreads through Headquarters and the agents try to contain it.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Archerfish School

The Kratt brothers learn the secret of "water droplet" archery from an Archerfish named Arrow.

program information


6:00
pm

Born to Explore With Richard Wiese

#124

Richard Wiese travels to Chile and visits a market in Santiago and the seaport town of Valparaiso.

program information


8:00
pm

Oregon Art Beat

Art in Wide Open Spaces

Journey to the Alvord Desert, timber country and Pendleton with artists capturing vast and serene landscapes.

more on episode | Oregon Art Beat site »


8:30
pm

Oregon Field Guide

Oregon Prison Sagebrush Project, Oregon Star Party, Steam Up, And Scenic Oregon

Inmates at the Snake River Correction Institute grow and replant sagebrush to restore the land.

more on episode | Oregon Field Guide site »


10:30
pm

The Tunnel: Sabotage

The Tunnel: Sabotage, Ep 1

Elise and Karl investigate the mysterious abduction of a French couple from the Eurotunnel.

program information


11:30
pm

Hollywood Idols

Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend

Many of Marilyn Monroe's great moments on film, archival footage and interviews are showcased.

program information