Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Mon
Aug 14

back to top

12:00
am

Globe Trekker

Tough Trains: Bolivia

Explore Bolivia's agricultural heartland of Santa Cruz and the constitutional capital of Sucre by train.

program information


1:00
am

The Great British Baking Show

Patisserie

The four remaining bakers make yeast cake with a fruity top and prepare a multiple mini-cake bake.

program information


2:00
am

The Great British Baking Show

The Final

The finalists wrestle with meringues and create a British classic with only one recipe instruction.

program information


3:00
am

Father Brown

The Lepidopterist's Companion

Father Brown investigates the death of a photography shop employee who was holding onto a secret.

program information


6:00
am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

#1015
DVI

This all-standing workout will strengthen your entire body with a focus on your fingers and hands!

program information


6:30
am

Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7

Sean and Sydney join the Propulsion family when Jet's parents need to return to their home planet.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George

It's Lake Wannasink Lake's anniversary and George is in charge of the town's 100-year-old flag.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon

Hundley wishes he was taller. George and Marco try to help by giving him stilts and platform shoes.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W

Daniel learns that sometimes his friends may not want to play. He can find things to do on his own!

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better

Miss Elaina and Daniel crash into one another while playing and Lady Elaine makes them feel better.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?

After a series of mishaps, Dunk becomes convinced that his lucky rock has become a bad luck charm.

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa

Gush's long-lost son Wart shows up in Reeftown to visit and Gush is excited to be a "hands-on" dad.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

Meet Julia

Big Bird meets a girl named Julia who has Autism and learns she does things a little differently.

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer

Mucko Polo Elmo, Abby and Oscar use their five senses to find the grouchiest things on Sesame Street

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#904

Saffi declares that Wendy is her hero and asks her to build a treehouse for a club meeting.

program information


12:00
pm

Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art

Spring Break, Part 3

Jerry concludes this tropical painting by adding the final details and highlights.

program information


12:30
pm

Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen

Spring Sensations

Crown roasted leg of lamb meat called xaruff mishwee and fire-roasted baby wheat grains are made.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#128

Daisy has grown the biggest, most beautiful pumpkin and wants to get it to the Halloween Party.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Chuffing With Pride
DVI

Flynn helps put out a fire and becomes a hero even though he his wheels are wobbling very badly.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
DVI

Cat's friend Dr. Twiggles shows Sally and Nick how to make new paper out of old paper by recycling!

program information


3:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7

Sean and Sydney join the Propulsion family when Jet's parents need to return to their home planet.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?

It's party time for all the new agents at Odd Squad. Delivery Doug needs help with an egg situation.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

The Cherry-On-Top-Inator/Sir

Agents recall how a beloved gadget helped them. The agents bring in someone with an odd problem.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Musk Ox Mania

The gang must travel back to the Arctic to find Chris's precious Creature souvenir collection.

program information


6:00
pm

This Old House

Arlington Arts & Crafts | Shedding the Old Look

A shed is built, copper is installed on the front porch and windows are trimmed with a PVC product.

program information


8:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Cincinnati, Hour One

Highlights include a baseball bat used by Mickey Mantle and works by artist Edward Henry Potthast.

program information


9:00
pm

History Detectives

#1004

Gwen Wright connects a swatch of tattered red fabric to a pivotal moment in U.S. Civil War history.

program information


10:00
pm

Independent Lens

What Was Ours

In the first night of the OPB Independent Film Festival, an Arapaho tribal elder explores ancestral objects.

program information


11:00
pm

POV

Two Towns of Jasper

Two film crews, one black and one white, explore the aftermath of the murder of a black man in 1998.

program information