Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Wed
Sep 13

back to top

1:00
am

Josh Groban: Stages Live

Josh Groban: Stages Live

Josh Groban: Stages Live.  The world-renowned performer explores classic songs from the Broadway songbook.

program information


2:30
am

Black America Since Mlk: And Still I Rise

Keep Your Head Up/Touch the Sky

Henry Louis Gates, Jr. explores America's changing racial landscape. Eric Holder appears.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Aqua Frog

The Wild Kratts uncover a plot by Zach Varmitech to destroy the habitat of bull frogs.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day

The first team to find three bioluminescent creatures wins the game and the Golden Glow Trophy!

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice

While Marco tries to hit his first Little League home run, George gets to play scorekeeper.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey

A sudden rainstorm sweeps Steve's model papyrus boat for his history class down the sewer grate!

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
DVI

Daniel goes to the Post Office with Mom, where he learns how letters are sorted and mailed.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
DVI

Daniel learns how strawberries grow and takes a fun trip to the factory to see how crayons are made

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove

When Bubbles gets trapped in a treasure chest, Splash and his friends can't get her out!

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below

Dunk volunteers to fill in as the mayor for the day and learns that it is not an easy job.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame

Elmo, Chris and their friends on Sesame Street dress up as dinosaurs and learn more about them.

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

What I Love About Art

Telly learns that by using his imagination and experimenting, he can make art many different ways.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#926

Lofty is fearful when the team plans to use explosives to bring down the chimney on an old factory.

program information


12:30
pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals

#701

The legendary fried chicken of Martha Lou Gadsden and red beans and rice soup are highlighted.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party

At the pond Nature Cat meets Warren the Bullfrog who is sad because he doesn't know how to croak.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Being Useful
DVI

Kevin wants to be able to shunt like a Steamie so he can join in a game of Bish, Bash, Bosh.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
DVI

It's Valentine's Day and Nick and Sally disagree hotly on how to decorate the card they're making.

program information


3:30
pm

Martha Speaks

Martha's Sweater/The Mystery Of The Missing Dinosa

Grandma Lucille gives Martha a neatly knitted sweater, but Martha is embarrassed to wear it.

program information


4:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#122

The kids and Celery do everything they can to get Sunspot to Jupiter and his Red Spot Club meet-up.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

The Voice/Problem Partners

The agents are called in to help when Ohlm and Orchid have problems working together.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation

Oona uses her Oonabots to fix a problem. Odd Squad must go undercover to recover a stolen gadget.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Blowfish Blowout

The miniaturized Kratt Brothers get swept up in a current of plankton and head to the coral reef.

program information


6:00
pm

Journeys in Japan

#324

Taisetsuzan, a mountain range home to Hokkaido's highest peak, is popular for its alpine flowers.

program information


8:00
pm

Nature's Great Race

Elephants

Follow three groups of animals–caribous, zebras, and elephants–as they face the immense challenges of migration in places around the world.

program information


9:30
pm

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You

Suze Orman provides advice to help individual viewers "find financial solutions for you."

program information


11:30
pm

Rick Steves' Festive Europe

Rick Steve's Festive Europe

Rick Steves captures Europeans enjoying 'the good life.' Join him as he ventures through Parisian streets on Bastille Day, takes in the royal pageantry in London, and runs with the bulls in Pamplona.

program information