Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Thu
Sep 14

back to top

1:00
am

Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30

Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30

A newly remastered version of the legendary 1987 concert features Jackson Browne, Elvis Costello, k.d. lang, Bonnie Raitt, Bruce Springsteen, Tom Waits and others.

program information


2:30
am

Hamilton's America

Hamilton's America

Experience the creation of the pop culture Broadway phenomenon 'Hamilton' and the history behind it.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Facial Exercises

Facial exercises increase sensory awareness in mouth and encourage facial expression.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer Of The Reef

Zach and Donita send robotic Parrotfish to a coral reef to collect coral to make jewelry.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What a Tangled Web

The gang meet Lola, a flamingo who lost her flock while they were on their way to a new home.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off

George creates a footsteps dance step map to help Bill prepare for Allie's dance party.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

George Buys A Kite/Train Of Light

George and Bill are determined to buy the Ultimate Kite on display at Ada & Luke's country store.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
DVI

Daniel learns that sharing is easy when he knows he will get his toy car back from his friends.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
DVI

Daniel needs to use the bathroom when he visits Music Man Stan's Shop with his Dad.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around

Chompy the Parrotfish decides she doesn't want to eat algae. Bubbles and Ripple meet a jellyfish.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

Funny Farm

Elmo, Abby, and Alan help Grover think like a farm animal so he can throw a party for farm animals.

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

Abbys Fairy Garden

Before gardening, Abby and Elmo must play memory games to get a flower pot and seeds from a gnome.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

Lofty's New Claw

Lofty mistakenly places stone at the entrance of a museum's new pyramid exhibition building.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer

The Pottery Studio

Roger creates a painting of the studio of potter David Voorhees in North Carolina with acrylics.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day

The first team to find three bioluminescent creatures wins the game and the Golden Glow Trophy!

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Food To Go

When the Earl gives Stephen a special job, he learns that being steady and reliable is important.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
DVI

Cat takes Nick and Sally to meet a variety of single-celled creatures, the smallest anywhere!

program information


3:30
pm

Martha Speaks

Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
DVI

The dogs meet Candy, an elderly dog who claims she was bit by a ball from outer space!

program information


4:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#123

The kids try to dig into the Center of the Earth and learn all about the planet's layers.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent

When Olympia finds out Dr. O is leaving, she struggles to throw the best goodbye party ever.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears

Olive and Otto must stop zeroes from disappearing before the missing zeroes destroy the town.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Tortuga Tune Up

Martin and Chris explore the world of the sea turtles to get inspiration for the Tortuga design.

program information


6:00
pm

Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi

Malaysia, Part 2 (Eastern Malaysia)

Mickela has fun celebrating Gawai, the Harvest Festival, in the Eastern part of Malaysia.

program information


8:00
pm

Ken Burns: America's Storyteller

American Sampler

Discover the many documentaries and short series that filmmaker Ken Burns has produced.

program information


10:00
pm

Sgt. Pepper's Musical Revolution

Sgt. Pepper's Musical Revolution

Celebrate the 50th anniversary of the groundbreaking Beatles album.

program information


11:30
pm

Play the Ukulele With the Atomic Sharks

Learn to play the uke with Kris Hensler and Kenny Taylor, who help first-timers get started fast.

program information