Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Mon
Oct 2

back to top

12:00
am

Globe Trekker

Tough Trains: Vietnam

Zay Harding discovers the checkered and often-dangerous history of the Vietnamese railway.

program information


1:00
am

Father Brown

The Fire in the Sky

The body of a man is found in a locked room and Father Brown suspects that he has been poisoned.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Crocogator Contest/Mosquito Dragon

The Wild Kratt team explores the differences between a crocodile and an alligator.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

#122

The gang must find shelter before a dastardly downpour on their way to Lookout Point.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

#903

Today is the unveiling of the Ankylosaurus dinosaur skeleton at the Museum, but it's missing a leg!

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling For Bobolinks

George and Marco accidentally ruin the nose on a dragon costume before the Chinese New Year parade.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel And Margaret Visit The Farm/Fireflies And F

Daniel heads to the Neighborhood Farm and gets nervous about riding a horse for the first time.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun

The Tiger Family is taking Margaret to the Clock Factory for her very first "Chime Time!"

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef

Splash and friends and Jerome and the fusiliers must figure out who can use the clubhouse!

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!

When a big storm passes over Reeftown, the friends learn they don't need to be afraid of the rain.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

#4703

Abby helps Prince Charming calm down so he doesn't feel anxious at the Eye Doctor's office.

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

#4702

The Kindness Kid visits Sesame Street to spread kindness and Grover wants to be a Kindness Kid too!

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

Spaced

Bob is building a radio telescope for Mei at the Observatory and Lofty accidentally breaks it!

program information


12:00
pm

Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art

Where's The Worm, Part 2

Jerry blocks in the apples shapes and limb using dark and light mixtures to create 3-D form.

program information


12:30
pm

On the Road With Vic Rallo: Italy!

#105

An 11th century town perched on a cliff of volcanic rock is visited. Tortelli and pigeon are served.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#123

Nature Cat and the gang find a map to The Gardens of Gold. Some say it's just a neighborhood legend!

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Special Deliveries

Emily attempts to show it off a huge globe she is transporting, but it rolls away.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
DVI

Three different animals with very different ways of seeing help the kids find a missing guinea pig.

program information


3:30
pm

Martha Speaks

Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions
DVI

Helen is eager to know why there is a tomato on T.D.'s shirt. Is Martha only speaking in questions?

program information


4:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#101

Celery, Jet's mom, takes the kids on a tour of the solar system and introduces all of the planets.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Training Day

Olive tells the story of what happened to her old partner. Algebraic thinking is showcased.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Trading Places/Bad Lemonade

A villain uses one of Oscar's gadgets to cause destruction and Olive getting kicked off the squad.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

The Amazing Creature Race

The Wild Kratts team decides to try to figure out who are the greatest running creatures of all!

program information


6:00
pm

This Old House

Detroit | Rebirth in Detroit

Tour the interior and exterior of the house to see the major areas of improvement and preservation.

program information


8:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Boise, Hour Three

An 1822 letter from Thomas Jefferson and a rare Babe Ruth Candy Club membership card are appraised.

program information


9:00
pm

Oregon Experience

The Vietnam War Oregon Remembers

Nearly 50 years after the end of combat operations in Vietnam, Oregonians remain deeply affected by the events of those times.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


11:00
pm

POV

Swim Team

Parents of teens on the autism spectrum form a swim team and train the teens with high expectations.

program information