Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Fri
Oct 6

back to top

1:00
am

Nature

Naledi: One Little Elephant

A team of caretakers and researchers help a baby elephant survive and find her place in the herd.

program information


2:00
am

Rare - Creatures of the Photo Ark

#103

Joel Sartore searches for insects to his Photo Ark collection and animals in Budapest and Prague.

program information


3:00
am

Nova

Secrets of the Shining Knight

Discover the world of medieval knights and the metalworking secrets of their shining armor.

program information


4:00
am

Frontline

North Korea's Deadly Dictator

A look at who killed Kim Jong-un's half brother and what it reveals about the leader and his regime.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Aye Aye

The Wild Kratts team embarks on a pirate adventure in the Indian Ocean and discover a castaway.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

#129

Nature Cat and his pals are ready to play Ronald in a volleyball championship match.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

All-New Hundley/Signs Up
DVI

George uses his camera and sharp investigative skills to find out why Hundley is acting so strange.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
DVI

George and Charkie go to the zoo and meet SooBerm, the truly unique painting elephant

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
DVI

Daniel is scared to get a shot at the doctor but he finds that the shot was not so bad after all!

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
DVI

Daniel sees things that are a bit scary when he goes to Prince Wednesday's castle for a sleepover.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire

The kids find Lu, who takes them into the deep to find a submarine volcano.

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous

Flo and the kids set out on a mysterious journey to find a wonderful treasure.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

#4704

Grover and Cookie Monster help Chris babysit and learn how to take care of a baby.

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

#4703

Abby helps Prince Charming calm down so he doesn't feel anxious at the Eye Doctor's office.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#904

Saffi declares that Wendy is her hero and asks her to build a treehouse for a club meeting.

program information


12:00
pm

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell

Prairie Magic, Part 1

Jerry starts this painting with a blue gray underpainting and adds drama to the stormy skies.

program information


12:30
pm

Family Ingredients

Tahiti - Poisson Cru

Meet a crew member who is on a worldwide voyage with a stop at his ancestral home.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!

On a dare from Ronald, Nature Cat and his pals try to climb up to The Mighty Mountain Peak.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

All At Sea

Salty allows his imagination to get the best of him and becomes fearful of traveling by ship.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Hooray For Hair/Ice Is Nice
DVI

Sally and Nick are getting their hair cut today. They get some styling help from the Wig-o-lator.

program information


3:30
pm

Martha Speaks

Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha

Martha gets blamed when Alice's birthday cake gets ruined. Martha tries to help catch jewel thieves.

program information


4:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday

The kids discover that they'e missed all 63 of Jet's Bortronian birthdays, so they throw a party.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Undercover Olive

Olive goes undercover in a high-stakes "Rock, Paper, Scissors" game.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Not So Splash/By The Book

Olive and Otto must figure out why parts of the town are turning snowy and cold during summer.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Lemur Legs

The Wild Kratts arrive in Madagascar for the first time and discover a group of sifaka lemurs.

program information


6:00
pm

Family Travel With Colleen Kelly

Tampa Bay, Florida - Cuban Cuisine and Swimming

Colleen and her girls head to Tampa Bay, Florida for some family fun in the sun.

program information


8:00
pm

Father Brown

The Penitent Man

Flambeau is incarcerated under suspicion of murder. Mrs McCarthy suspects that he has been framed.

program information


9:00
pm

Shetland

Red Bones: Pt 1

Jimmy Perez investigates the murder of a woman whose farm croft is the site of an archaeological dig.

program information


10:00
pm

Shetland

Pilot Part 2 Of 2

Archaeologist Hattie James is found dead on the site of the dig at Mima Wilson's croft.

program information


11:00
pm

Masterpiece

Poldark Season 3 on Masterpiece, Season 3, Episode: One

The third season of Poldark finds Ross and Demelza attempting to repair their relationship, while George Warleggan builds his empire to crush the Poldarks.

program information