Follow us

Episode #214: Allen Cox; Tom Quasthoff Returns to the Bach Festival; Maynard White Owl Lavadour

Allen Cox; Tom Quasthoff Returns to the Bach Festival; Maynard White Owl Lavadour
Segments

Season 2 Episodes

Episode #229: Michael Gibbons; Donna Jose

Original Broadcast: June 28, 2001

Episode #228: Steve Reinmuth's Art Bells; Chamber Music NW; Fishtrap

Original Broadcast: June 14, 2001

Episode #227: Bassoon Brothers; Joshua Green; Carousel Museum

Original Broadcast: June 7, 2001

Episode #226: Dan Kvitka; Dave & Tracy; Carmenita Coleman

Original Broadcast: May 31, 2001

Episode #225: Michael Curry; Magda Druzdzel; Sitka Center

Original Broadcast: May 24, 2001

Episode #224: Hiawatha Johnson; Jeffery Stolet; Minerva Soucie

Original Broadcast: May 17, 2001

Episode #223: Liminal; Grande Ronde Symphony; Student Filmmakers

Original Broadcast: May 10, 2001

Episode #222: Elise Wagner; Murry Sidlin; Dorothy Steele

Original Broadcast: May 3, 2001

Episode #221: PDX Art Museum Preps; PBO; Audio Inventor George Cardas

Original Broadcast: April 26, 2001

Episode #220: Michael Schlicting; Thara Memory; 'Zines

Original Broadcast: April 12, 2001

Episode #219: Chel White; Timothy Ely

Original Broadcast: April 5, 2001

Episode #218: Umpqua Murals; Viola da Gamba; Book Fair

Original Broadcast: March 29, 2001

Episode #217: Cam Newton; Darkhorse Comics Author Mike Mignola

Original Broadcast: March 22, 2001

Episode #216: Guitarist Doug Smith; Tracy Taylor

Original Broadcast: March 1, 2001

Episode #215: Terry Robb; Artichoke Music; Adriene Cruz

Original Broadcast: February 22, 2001

Episode #214: Allen Cox; Tom Quasthoff Returns to the Bach Festival; Maynard White Owl Lavadour

Original Broadcast: February 15, 2001

Episode #213: Cal Scott; Lonnie Alexander

Original Broadcast: February 8, 2001

Episode #212: McMenamins; Art Cars

Original Broadcast: February 1, 2001

Episode #211: Pepe & Bottle Blondes; Nancy Klos; Cecil Gagnon

Original Broadcast: January 25, 2001

Episode #210: Electronica band Dahlia; Taiko Drummers

Original Broadcast: January 18, 2001

Episode #209: Joelle Smith; Mel Brown

Original Broadcast: January 11, 2001

Episode #208: Steve Allely; Mike Rich; Williams Ave. jazz

Original Broadcast: January 4, 2001

Episode #207: Lorenzo Ghiglieri; Michael Schlicting; Rubberneck; Kate Aspen

Original Broadcast: November 16, 2000

Episode #206: PICA; Sasha Samuels; Sitka Center

Original Broadcast: November 9, 2000

Episode #205: Coast Lab Band; Carousel Museum

Original Broadcast: November 2, 2000

Episode #204: Bach Festival Choirs; Glass Artist David Schwarz; Jerry Joseph

Original Broadcast: October 26, 2000

Episode #203: Charlie Reynolds; Chamber Music NW; Shawn Levy

Original Broadcast: October 19, 2000

Episode #202: J. Chester Armstrong; Sheila Wilcoxson; Pyromania

Original Broadcast: October 12, 2000

Episode #201: Arnold Mesches; Western Designer Anne Beard; Ken Kesey

Original Broadcast: October 5, 2000

Thanks to our Sponsors:
become a sponsor
Thanks to our Sponsors
become a sponsor

Funding provided by

Additional Support Provided By:

  • The Jackson Foundation
  • The Roundhouse Foundation