Follow us

Episode #419: Portland Art Museum: Paris to Portland; Jon Zander; Storm

Portland Art Museum: Paris to Portland; Jon Zander; Storm
Segments

Season 4 Episodes

Episode #442: Dan Kvitka; Sandy Gunderson; Encaustic Painter Ruth Grover; Chuck Franklin

Original Broadcast: August 28, 2003

Episode #441: Making of Defiant Requiem; Viola da Gamba

Original Broadcast: August 21, 2003

Episode #440: Jackstraw; 'Zines; Frank Lloyd Wright Home

Original Broadcast: August 14, 2003

Episode #439: Photographer Christopher Burkett; Misty River; Pink Martini

Original Broadcast: August 7, 2003

Episode #438: Belly Dancers; Margarita Leon; Taiko Drummers

Original Broadcast: July 31, 2003

Episode #437: Kevin Burke; Bill Martin Square Dancing; Violin Maker Michael Klein

Original Broadcast: July 24, 2003

Episode #436: Steve Reinmuth's Art Bells; Eugene Bennett; Sisters Folk Festival

Original Broadcast: July 10, 2003

Episode #435: Nathan Bello; Kumiko Sudo; Quilter Mary Catherine Lamb

Original Broadcast: July 3, 2003

Episode #434: Country Fair Vaudevillians; Terry Bostwick; Ricarda Claus

Original Broadcast: June 26, 2003

Episode #433: Peter Dammann; Painter Arvie Smith; Artist Nancy Thorn

Original Broadcast: June 19, 2003

Episode #432: Edward Vliek; Janet Bailey; Mary Alice & Ray Beard

Original Broadcast: June 5, 2003

Episode #431: Allan deLay; Painter Mike Russo; Accordion Camp

Original Broadcast: May 29, 2003

Episode #430: Last Thursday; Sister Mary Bertoli; David Schiff

Original Broadcast: May 22, 2003

Episode #429: MJ Anderson; Jack Ohman; James Depreist

Original Broadcast: May 15, 2003

Episode #428: Sculptor Tim Power; Kung Pao Chickens; Leon Flick, Cowboy Poet

Original Broadcast: May 8, 2003

Episode #427: Margot Voorhies Thompson; Roger Thomas; Bill Martin Square Dancing

Original Broadcast: May 1, 2003

Episode #426: Glass Artists Roger Crosta; Sally Adler Palmer; Spoken word duo Good Sista/Bad Sista

Original Broadcast: April 24, 2003

Episode #425: Groove Theory

Original Broadcast: April 17, 2003

Episode #424: Kate Power and Steve Einhorn; Children of Paradise/ Belly Dancers; Rick Bartow

Original Broadcast: April 8, 2004

Episode #423: David Jensen; Painter Sherrie Wolf; Ron Steen Jam

Original Broadcast: April 3, 2003

Episode #422: Rob Wurzer; Painter Margret Short; Songwriter Jeff Trott

Original Broadcast: March 27, 2003

Episode #421: Harmonica Player David Lipkind; Linda Davis Coghill; Resource Revival

Original Broadcast: March 20, 2003

Episode #420: Mei-Ann Chen; Jumpstart OSU; Story Poles

Original Broadcast: February 27, 2003

Episode #419: Portland Art Museum: Paris to Portland; Jon Zander; Storm

Original Broadcast: February 20, 2003

Episode #418: Painter Milo; Fashion Designer Kayla Kennington; Astoria Fisher Poets

Original Broadcast: February 13, 2003

Episode #417: Artists for the Arts; Wymprov; Gerald Hirschfeld

Original Broadcast: February 6, 2003

Episode #416: Jim Denney; Peanut Butter Conspiracy; Terry Hutchinson

Original Broadcast: January 30, 2002

Episode #415: Cam Newton; Pat Courtney Gold; Braiding Artist Bill Black

Original Broadcast: January 23, 2003

Episode #414: Jackson /Mills Big Band; Chad Mayo Ghost Horse; Violin Maker Michael Klein

Original Broadcast: January 16, 2003

Episode #413: Lorenzo Ghiglieri; Edward Vliek; St. Francis Street Art

Original Broadcast: January 9, 2003

Episode #412: David Delamare; Iranian Music; Blacksmith David Thompson

Original Broadcast: January 2, 2003

Episode #411: Fran Gray; Kumiko Sudo; Fabric Designer Ellen Gienger

Original Broadcast: December 19, 2002

Episode #410: Mazel Tov; Leroy Setziol; Dave Anderson

Original Broadcast: December 12, 2002

Episode #409: Inkling Studio; Portland Opera Works!; Jefferson Dancers

Original Broadcast: November 28, 2002

Episode #408: John Maher; Margarita Leon; Randy Gragg

Original Broadcast: November 21, 2002

Episode #407: Tears of Joy Puppets; Stan Beppu's Abstract Paintings; Olivia Warfield / Silky

Original Broadcast: November 14, 2002

Episode #406: Lakewood Theatre at 50; NW Film Festival; Mark Heimann

Original Broadcast: November 7, 2002

Episode #405: Sculptor Martin Eichinger; Opera Chorus & Andrea Streedain; Andy Davies

Original Broadcast: October 31, 2002

Episode #404: Pete Beeman's Simple Machines; Glass Artist Linda Ethier; Body Moves

Original Broadcast: October 24, 2002

Episode #403: Lam Quang; Encaustic Painter Ruth Grover; Misty River

Original Broadcast: October 17, 2002

Episode #402: Open Studios; 3 Leg Torso; James Canfield

Original Broadcast: October 10, 2002

Episode #401: Chris Coleman; Dave Carter Tribute; James Robinson

Original Broadcast: October 3, 2002

Thanks to our Sponsors:
become a sponsor
Thanks to our Sponsors
become a sponsor

Funding provided by

Additional Support Provided By:

  • The Jackson Foundation
  • The Roundhouse Foundation