Arthur

UPCOMING

Tuesday, October 28 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Is That Kosher/Never Never Never

Wednesday, October 8 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess

Thursday, October 9 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder

Friday, October 31 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny

Thursday, October 9 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Buster's Book Battle/On The Buster Scale

Friday, October 10 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Fern And The Case Of The Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve

Monday, September 22 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Thursday, September 18 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets

Friday, September 19 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Friday, September 19 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order

Thursday, September 18 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies

Monday, September 22 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Tuesday, September 23 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Do You Speak George?/World Girls

Monday, October 6 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Based On A True Story (Part 1 & 2)

Tuesday, October 7 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
All About D.W./Blockheads

Tuesday, October 14 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Swept Away/Germophobia

Monday, October 6 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel

Tuesday, October 7 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Get Smart/Baby Steps

Monday, October 13 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners

Wednesday, October 8 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Night Of The Tibble/Read And Flumberghast

Wednesday, October 15 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In

Thursday, October 16 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret

Friday, October 17 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A

Tuesday, October 21 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools

Wednesday, October 29 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry

Friday, October 10 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
So Funny I Forgot To Laugh/The Best Day Ever

Wednesday, October 29 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
For The Birds/Ungifted

Thursday, October 30 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot

Thursday, October 30 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Wednesday, October 22 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand

Friday, October 31 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright

Wednesday, September 24 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Thursday, September 25 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima

Tuesday, September 30 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs

Friday, September 26 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket

Monday, September 29 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
All Thumbs/Kidonia

Monday, October 20 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny

Wednesday, October 22 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Tuesday, September 23 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!

Wednesday, September 24 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils

Thursday, September 25 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!

Friday, September 26 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider

Monday, September 29 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Friday, October 3 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Thursday, October 23 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Tuesday, September 30 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Friday, October 24 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Wednesday, October 1 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Friday, October 17 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Wednesday, October 1 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.

Thursday, October 2 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Monday, October 20 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
None

Thursday, October 2 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright

Friday, October 3 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Arthur Vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up

Monday, October 13 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer

Tuesday, October 14 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope

Wednesday, October 15 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books

Thursday, October 16 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc

Tuesday, October 21 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee

Thursday, October 23 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part

Friday, October 24 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Francine Redecorates/Arthur The Loser

Monday, October 27 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Arthur Vs. The Very Mean Crossing Guard/D.W.'s Ver

Monday, October 27 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers

Tuesday, October 28 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister

RECENTLY AIRED (LAST 2 WEEKS)

Monday, September 8 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter And The Let

Friday, September 5 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big

Tuesday, September 9 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Arthur Unravels/All The Rage

Tuesday, September 9 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Fifteen - Parts I & Ii

Wednesday, September 10 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling In The Wind

Thursday, September 4 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues

Thursday, September 11 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland

Thursday, September 11 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard

Friday, September 12 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.

Wednesday, September 17 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii

Wednesday, September 17 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet

Friday, September 12 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas

Thursday, September 18 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets

Monday, September 15 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Prunella The Packrat/What's In A Name?

Tuesday, September 16 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass

Thursday, September 18 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies

Monday, September 15 | 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | OPB TV
What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery

Thursday, September 4 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Nicked By A Name/The Play's The Thing

Friday, September 5 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush

Monday, September 8 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
D.W., Queen Of The Comeback/In My Africa

Wednesday, September 10 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home

Tuesday, September 16 | 6:30 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. | OPB TV
Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies

ALL EPISODES

1001 Dads/Prunella's Prediction (408)
Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima (1702)
All About D.W./Blockheads (1603)
All Thumbs/Kidonia (1705)
Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy (703)
April 9Th (Parts I & Ii) (710)
Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big (1407)
Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare (501)
Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13Th (610)
Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room! (204)
Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond (906)
Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw! (201)
Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success (602)
Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners (1102)
Arthur Unravels/All The Rage (1408)
Arthur Vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up (208)
Arthur Vs. The Very Mean Crossing Guard/D.W.'s Ver (218)
Arthur Weighs In/The Law Of The Jungle Gym (903)
Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature (510)
Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc (212)
Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H (1303)
Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright (207)
Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider (205)
Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A (1105)
Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder (1607)
Based On A True Story (Part 1 & 2) (1601)
Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii (1110)
Big Horns George/Bleep (810)
Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat Or Not To Beat (407)
Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues (910)
Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze (1710)
Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In (1103)
Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W. (206)
Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home (1410)
Buster's Book Battle/On The Buster Scale (1608)
Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff (403)
Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass (1509)
Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy (904)
Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland (1503)
Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery (701)
Castles In The Sky/Tipping The Scales (901)
Caught In The Crosswires/Framed (1709)
Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard (1504)
Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap (606)
D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order (1005)
D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker (909)
D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope (210)
D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten! (1109)
D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice (406)
D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books (211)
D.W.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit (401)
D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers (219)
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry (1203)
D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch (707)
D.W., Queen Of The Comeback/In My Africa (1409)
D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils (203)
Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up (801)
Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets (1003)
Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley (807)
Do You Speak George?/World Girls (1009)
Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii) (705)
Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush (1404)
Feeling Flush/Family Fortune (1004)
Fern And The Case Of The Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve (1609)
Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A (802)
Fernlets By Fern/Prunella And The Haunted Locker (1308)
Fifteen - Parts I & Ii (1501)
Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel (1602)
Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter And The Let (1406)
For The Birds/Ungifted (1204)
Francine Redecorates/Arthur The Loser (217)
Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top (902)
Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real (1108)
Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan (702)
Get Smart/Baby Steps (1604)
Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part (215)
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas (1506)
Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii (1001)
Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright (1107)
Hide And Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend (402)
Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic (1209)
How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister (220)
I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling In The Wind (1502)
Is That Kosher/Never Never Never (1201)
It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing (503)
Just Desserts/The Big Dig (509)
Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves (502)
Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up (905)
Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova (1310)
Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer (209)
Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky (1304)
Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs (1703)
Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib (808)
Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies (1508)
Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl (604)
My Music Rules/That's A Baby Show! (410)
Nicked By A Name/The Play's The Thing (1403)
Night Of The Tibble/Read And Flumberghast (1605)
No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin (1305)
Arthur, #1801
Arthur, #1802
Arthur, #1803
Arthur, #1804
Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket (1704)
Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood (1309)
Pets And Pests/Go Fly A Kite (1707)
Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret (1104)
Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues (706)
Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/The Secre (1307)
Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii (806)
Prunella Sees The Light/Return Of The Snowball (709)
Prunella The Packrat/What's In A Name? (1507)
Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life Of Dogs (603)
Rhyme For Your Life/For Whom The Bell Tolls (608)
Show Off/Dog's Best Friend (1701)
Silent Treatment/Kung Fool (1302)
Sleep No More/Pet Peeved (507)
So Funny I Forgot To Laugh/The Best Day Ever (1610)
Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow (1706)
Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best Of The Nest (601)
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee (214)
Swept Away/Germophobia (1101)
Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny (1405)
The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse (908)
The Agent Of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot (1402)
The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand (1208)
The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos (605)
The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More! (607)
The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies (1510)
The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker (1206)
The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot (1205)
The Contest/Prove It (404)
The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears (1006)
The Director's Cut/Crime And Consequences (1708)
The Election/Francine Goes To War (506)
The Good Sport/Crushed (609)
The Last Of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau (508)
The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess (1606)
The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur (505)
The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools (1106)
The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout (1210)
The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet (1002)
The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report (1401)
The World Of Tomorrow/Is There A Doctor In The Hou (708)
The World Record/The Cave (504)
Three's A Crowd/A Is For Angry (907)
To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T. (1505)
To Tibble The Truth/Waiting To Go (704)
Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots (1007)
Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out (805)
War Of The Worms/I Owe You One (1207)
Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny (213)
What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior (409)
What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery (1010)
When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims With The Fishes (1306)

Thanks to our Sponsors:
become a sponsor

Contact Us

Let us know if you have questions or comments about OPB television, radio, online services or membership.

Frequently Asked Questions
Answers to many common questions are available here.

By Phone
1.800.241.8123
9am – 5pm weekdays

By Email
opb.org/contactus

By Mail
OPB
7140 SW Macadam Avenue
Portland, OR 97219

Thanks to our Sponsors
become a sponsor