TV

Well Read


Upcoming

Colm Toibin, Norah Webster (410)
Sunday, March 1 | 8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Tim Egan, Short Nights Of The Shadow Catcher (101)
Sunday, March 8 | 8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Blaine Harden, Escape From Camp 14 (102)
Sunday, March 15 | 8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Jane Smiley, Some Luck (411)
Friday, March 20 | 10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Jane Smiley, Some Luck (411)
Sunday, March 22 | 8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Louise Penny, The Long Way Home (412)
Friday, March 27 | 10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Last Two Weeks

Colm Toibin, Norah Webster (410)
Friday, February 27 | 10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Paul Roberts, The Impulse Society: America In The (409)
Sunday, February 22 | 8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Paul Roberts, The Impulse Society: America In The (409)
Friday, February 20 | 10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

Jodi Picoult, Leaving Time (408)
Sunday, February 15 | 8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. [OPB PLUS]

All Episodes

Amy Bloom, Lucky Us (406)
Amy Tan, The Valley Of Amazemen (326)
Anne Lammott, Small Victories (416)
Anthony Doerr, All The Light We Cannot See (334)
Armistead Maupin, The Days Of Anna Madrigal (328)
Blaine Harden, Escape From Camp 14 (102)
Bob Shacochis, The Woman Who Lost Her Soul (317)
Bryan A. Stevenson, Just Mercy (413)
Carol Cassella, Gemini (333)
Christa Parravani, Her (309)
Colm Toibin, Norah Webster (410)
David Laskin, The Family (314)
Debbie Macomber, Starry Night (322)
Dinaw Mengestu, All Our Names (332)
Elizabeth George, Just One Evil Act (319)
Elizabeth Gilbert, The Sig. Of All Things (324)
Elizabeth Kolbert, The Sixth Extinction (331)
Elizabeth Strout, The Burgess Boys (305)
Garrison Keillor, O What A Luxury: Verses Lyrica (325)
Greg Bear, Hull Zero Three (306)
Greg Martin, Stories For Boys (307)
Guy Gavriel Kay, River Of Stars (308)
Ivan Doig, Sweet Thunder (313)
James Mcbride, The Good Lord Bird (407)
Jane Smiley, Some Luck (411)
Jeff Guinn, Manson (312)
Jodi Picoult, Leaving Time (408)
John Henry Lanchester, How To Speak Money (415)
Jonathan Lethem, Dissident Gardens (323)
Joseph Boyden, The Orenda (339)
Langdon Cook, The Mushroom Hunters (320)
Laurie King, The Bones Of Paris (316)
Lee Child, Never Go Back (311)
Louise Penny, The Long Way Home (412)
Mark Helprin, In Sunlight And In Shadow (321)
Marlon James, A Brief History Of Seven Killings (414)
Nicola Griffith, Hild (329)
Niel James Brown, The Boys In The Boat (310)
Well Read, #401
Well Read, #402
Well Read, #404
Well Read, #405
Well Read, #403
Paul Harding, Enon (318)
Paul Roberts, The Impulse Society: America In The (409)
Robin Oliveira, I Always Loved You (336)
Roz Chast, Can't We Talk About Something More Pl (338)
Ruth Ozeki, A Tale For The Time Being (327)
Sam Kean, The Tale Of The Dueling Neurosurgeons (335)
Tim Egan, Short Nights Of The Shadow Catcher (101)
Tom Nissley, A Reader's Book Of Days (330)
Tom Rachman, The Rise And Fall Of Great Powers (337)