Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:30
am

Pov Shorts

Money Rules

Court fees and fines lead to cycles of incarceration for the poor in "A Debtor's Prison."

program information


1:00
am

Masterpiece

Sanditon on Masterpiece, Episode Seven

With the approach of Sanditon's regatta, the success of the resort hangs in the balance.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

Sanditon on Masterpiece, Episode Eight, Season Finale

Romance, jealousy and betrayal fill the air on the night of the Midsummer Ball.

program information


3:00
am

Vienna Blood

Episode Six, Season Finale

Suspicion at the military school falls on an elite group of cadets with a penchant for sadism.

program information


4:00
am

Crimson Field

Episode 4

The arrival of soldiers from her home town lifts Joan's spirits, but she finds herself in trouble.

program information


5:00
am

Ask This Old House

Laundry, 3-Way Switch, Saw

Richard helps a couple pick an efficient washer and dryer. Tips on table saw safety are shared.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Exercise Is Fun

Mary Ann focuses on fun and functional exercises set to some of her favorite music.

program information


7:00
am

Wild Kratts

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer Of The Reef

Zach and Donita send robotic Parrotfish to a coral reef to collect coral to make jewelry.

program information


7:30
am

Molly of Denali

#103

Trini is excited to enter her giant cabbage into the Fair, but a moose keeps nibbling its leaves.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
DVI

George spends a full day showing Mrs. Renkins' granddaughter Allie what it's like to be a monkey.

program information


8:30
am

Let's Go Luna!

C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris

When Hockbar experiences job stress, Luna and the kids strive to help him relax in Paris.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's

Daniel takes on the duties of "First Day Friend" to help Jodi feel comfortable at her new school.

program information


9:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
DVI

Prince Wednesday learns that there are times to be calm and times when it's okay to be silly.

program information


10:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Face Painting/Sailing Away

Peter thinks he's too short to do fun activities, so he makes shoes that let you jump really high!

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

The Big Pretend Band

Bert learns how to use his imagination and pretend play a saxophone so he can be in a pretend band.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll

Mr. Conductor gives a lesson about waterfalls and then suggests viewing the giant falls from above!

program information


11:30
am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell

Xavier and his friends travel back it time to see how Helen Keller.learned to read and to speak.

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Appetizing Appetizers

Lemony Guacamole, Zucchini-Avocado "Sushi" Rolls and Garam Masala Sweet Potato Bites are served.

program information


1:00
pm

Ellie's Real Good Food

Teeny Kitchen

Herbed salmon and orzo casserole with feta and lemon garlic turkey breast are prepared.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

Scotland's Islands

Rick explores the tranquil Isle of Iona, travels across the Isle of Skye and visits Iron Age forts.

program information


2:00
pm

Splash and Bubbles

Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef

Splash and friends visit a spooky place, the cave of the old hagfish, who lives deep in the abyss.

program information


2:30
pm

Molly of Denali

#103

Trini is excited to enter her giant cabbage into the Fair, but a moose keeps nibbling its leaves.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Show Me The Honey/Migration Vacation
DVI

Queen Priscilla Buzzoo invites Sally and Nick to join in the bee dance to learn how to make honey.

program information


3:30
pm

Odd Squad

#307

The Mobile Unit reports to the Odd Squad office in North Carolina to help them stop a villain.

program information


4:00
pm

Arthur

#1804
DVI

After George has a lucky streak, his friends pressure him to wish for a snow day.

program information


4:30
pm

Peg + Cat

The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble

When Peg's spaceship breaks down, she needs the help of a friend who communicates without speaking.

program information


5:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!

Jet uses his Bortronian Grow-Lamp to try to grow a huge prize-winning pumpkin for a contest.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Rainforest Stew

Chris and Martin go in search of an obscure tropical rainforest creature to add to their Life Lists.

program information


8:00
pm

Finding Your Roots

Criminal Kind

The roots of actor Laura Linney and journalists Lisa Ling and Soledad O'Brien are explored.

program information


9:00
pm

American Masters

Miles Davis: American Masters

Never-before-seen footage, rare photos and interviews explore the life of jazz legend Miles Davis.

program information


11:00
pm

Evening With Ken Chenault

The life and career of one of America's most successful CEOs, Ken Chenault, is explored.

program information