Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Tue
Jan 23

back to top

1:00
am

Dancing on the Edge

Dancing on the Edge: Ep 2

The band takes a train ride to a picnic arranged by the American millionaire, Donaldson. Stanley and Pamela begin an affair.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

Victoria Season 2 on Masterpiece, Warp and Weft/The Sins of the Father

Discontent is growing in the country. A tragedy in Coburg plunges Albert into torment.

program information


4:00
am

Tales From the Royal Bedchamber

Historian Lucy Worsley reveals the importance of the palace's regal bedroom to past monarchs.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Neuromuscular Coordination

Heel tapping, patting, clapping and changing of rhythm patterns are used to improve coordination.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Red Panda Rescue

Chris finds a little lost Red panda and Zach steals her as a Birthday present for Donita Donata.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

#128

Daisy has grown the biggest, most beautiful pumpkin and wants to get it to the Halloween Party.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
DVI

George engineers the Ultimate Yellow Monkey Fun Hat, equipped with food dispenser and prop launcher.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Scaredy Dog/Say Goodnight, George

George and Hundley are scared off by a Big Creepy Noise they hearing down in the basement.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T

Teacher Daniel is playing "school" today, but his "student," Baby Margaret, just won't cooperate!

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Allergy/Allergies At School

Daniel learns he is allergic to peaches. Doctor Anna tells Daniel how he can take care of himself.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef

Splash and friends and Jerome and the fusiliers must figure out who can use the clubhouse!

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

Painting With Cookie Monster

Cookie Monster learns how to control himself from eating his own paintings.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The Princess Who Loved Mud

The Super Readers meet a princess who would rather jump in the mud than have tea parties and dance.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3
DVI

Buddy and Tiny help King Cryolophosaurus overcome his fear of performing in front of an audience.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#903

The Fixham Medieval Festival is opening tonight and Bob and the team are building a portcullis.

program information


12:00
pm

Gary Spetz's Watercolor Quest

Eastern Caribbean

The artist explores and paints the islands of Grand Turk, Virgin Gorda, St. John and Half Moon Cay.

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Summer Eco-Picnic
DVI

Recipes include Cool Cucumber Soup, Sunflower Avocado Rolls and Peanut Butter Fudge.

program information


1:00
pm

Pati's Mexican Table

#304

Great recipes include Tortilla Soup, Tuna Casserole, Triply Limey Pound Cake and Papaya Relish.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

Southeast England

Rick travels from Canterbury to Dover and visits the beachy resort of Brighton.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#128

Daisy has grown the biggest, most beautiful pumpkin and wants to get it to the Halloween Party.

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Manatees And Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
DVI

Matilda the Manatee and her son Marlin teach Nick and Sally how to swim slowly and gracefully.

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

The Mindysphere/Lone Star

Sydney tells Jet stories about a local pioneer who went by the nickname "Lone Star."

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar For The Course

Arthur may have given away his chance at two million dollars and must race to the toy store.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

Crime At Shapely Manor

Olive and Otto are sent to Shapely Manor to investigate an odd crime with even odder people.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Reindeer Games

Olive and Otto help Santa track down a reindeer and Oscar helps Ms. O get off Santa's naughty list.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Red Panda Rescue

Chris finds a little lost Red panda and Zach steals her as a Birthday present for Donita Donata.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Spirit Bear

The gang stumbles across the rare Spirit Bear of the Northern Pacific and encounters a new villain.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

#1611

Richard heads to Milwaukee to install an instantaneous water heater. Mark rebuilds a retaining wall.

program information


8:00
pm

We'll Meet Again

Children of WWII

Join journalist Ann Curry as she hosts the dramatic reunions of people whose lives crossed at pivotal moments in history.

program information


9:00
pm

Frontline

Exodus: The Journey Continues

Intimate stories of the refugees and migrants caught in Europe's tightened borders are shared.

program information


11:00
pm

Migrant Kitchen

#1001

Meet chefs whose unique stories of struggle and survival are intertwined with the food they create.

program information