Now Playing:

Stand for independent journalism
and powerful storytelling.

contribute now OPB

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Tue
Dec 5

back to top

3:00
am

Celtic Woman - Homecoming: Ireland

Celtic Woman: Homecoming Ireland

Celebrate the timeless emotion of Ireland's centuries-old heritage in this concert filmed in Dublin.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Exercise Is Fun

Mary Ann focuses on fun and functional exercises set to some of her favorite music.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

#412

The Tortuga crashes in the Amazon rainforest and the Wild Kratts must restore the electrical system.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania

Daisy must find another science project to exhibit at the Animal Science Fair after hers is ruined.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
DVI

George spends a full day showing Mrs. Renkins' granddaughter Allie what it's like to be a monkey.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
DVI

George dreams that he and Gnocchi are chasing the germs that are giving him a cold out of his body.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Allergy/Allergies At School

Daniel learns he is allergic to peaches. Doctor Anna tells Daniel how he can take care of himself.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
DVI

Daniel picks out a cake for his birthday party but it gets smushed on the bumpy Trolley ride home.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous

Flo and the kids set out on a mysterious journey to find a wonderful treasure.

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell

When Splash and Bubbles hear that one of Ripple's Brothers has wandered off, they join the search.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

#4709

Rosita, Zoe and Grover give Norbert the Robot a birthday party to show how much they care about him.

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

#4702

The Kindness Kid visits Sesame Street to spread kindness and Grover wants to be a Kindness Kid too!

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#907

Spring City is hosting a Fun Run and it's up to Bob and the team to build a new fitness trail.

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Wow! Weekend Brunch

Fabulous French Toast, Mini Quiche Cups and Almost Ambrosia Salad are prepared.

program information


1:00
pm

Pati's Mexican Table

#302

Tex-Mex Chili, Poblano, Bacon and Cheddar Skillet Corn Bread and Chocolate Doughnuts are made.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

Germany's Dresden and Leipzig

Germany's Dresden and Leipzig. Explore opulent palaces and art treasures in Dresden and the Bach heritage of Leipzig are explored.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania

Daisy must find another science project to exhibit at the Animal Science Fair after hers is ruined.

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Tinsel & Trains

Thomas is sent to bring a sleigh for Sir Topham Hatt to ride in when he plays Santa at the fair.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
DVI

The kids are painting a picture of a rainbow and get help from color expert King Kaleidoscope.

program information


3:30
pm

Martha Speaks

Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat

Martha's family gets her a new dog bed but after a few sleepless nights she misses her old chair.

program information


4:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#102

Jet explains how his family found Earth by way of the Sun, a star in the Milky Way galaxy.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

No Ifs, Ands, Or Robots/Worst First Day Ever

One of Oscar's Oscarbots malfunctions. Odd Squad agents share their "worst first day ever" stories.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Undercover Olive

Olive goes undercover in a high-stakes "Rock, Paper, Scissors" game.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

Martin and Chris decide to go on an adventure with the horned Narwhal of the Arctic.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

Patch Lawn, Swap Toilet, Off-Grid

Roger helps a homeowner reseed a dead section of lawn and blend it in with the rest of the yard.

program information


8:00
pm

Ken Burns: America's Storyteller

American Sampler

Discover the many documentaries and short series that filmmaker Ken Burns has produced.

program information


9:30
pm

Celtic Woman - Homecoming: Ireland

Celtic Woman: Homecoming Ireland

Celebrate the timeless emotion of Ireland's centuries-old heritage in this concert filmed in Dublin.

program information


11:30
pm

Il Volo Notte Magica

Il Volo Notte Magica

Join the international superstar trio and special guest Plácido Domingo in Florence, Italy’s beautiful Santa Croce Square.

program information