Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Fri
Dec 8

back to top

1:00
am

Oregon Revealed

An Oregon Field Guide Special

Oregon Field Guide photographers dive below the ocean and scale volcanic mountains to bring you exquisite wonders many Oregonians have never seen.

program information


2:30
am

Oregon Revealed: Coastal Wonder (OPB)

Oregon Revealed: Coastal Wonder

This Oregon Field Guide special invites you to take in hidden treasures and aerial views of the Oregon Coast.

program information


4:00
am

Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White

Aging Backwards with Miranda Esmonde-White

Uncover valuable insights on how to combat the physical signs and consequences of aging.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Spirit Bear

The gang stumbles across the rare Spirit Bear of the Northern Pacific and encounters a new villain.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

#103

A strong gust of wind blows Squeeks' kite up into the sky with Squeeks still holding onto it!

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

George And Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
DVI

George is so anxious for Dumpling Duck's eggs to hatch that he takes over as chief egg-sitter.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
DVI

When George hears about the annual soapbox derby, he enlists Allie to help him make a cool car.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
DVI

Daniel and Miss Elaina learn that they can still have fun together, even without their toys.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
DVI

Daniel helps reassemble the tea party when Katerina accidentally knocks her tea set on the floor.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek

After Splash and Bubbles have an argument, Dunk and Ripple help them to communicate and cooperate.

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy

Bubbles decides to take in a nanoplankton friend who is invisible to everyone, including her.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

House of Worm

Abby helps Frankie the worm build a place that feels like home.

program information


11:00
am

Sesame Street

Battle of the Chefs

Chris and Elmo help Alan compete in challenges to become the "Cast Iron Cook."

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#910

Roland Sweet of Roland's Gifts employs Bob and the team to install a robotic picking system!

program information


12:00
pm

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell

Ablaze With Color, Part 1

Jerry paints the sky and underpaints the mountain and then the meadow, water and rock formations.

program information


12:30
pm

Family Ingredients

Lana'i - Venison

A sustainable hunter and Hawaiian hula dancer visits the largest hula competition in the world.

program information


1:00
pm

Martha Stewart's Cooking School

Onions

Onion dishes include French Onion Soup, Balsamic-glazed Pearl Onions and Fried Onion Rings.

program information


1:30
pm

Expeditions With Patrick Mcmillan

California - Hope, Survival And Resilience

Patrick McMillan explores some of the most compelling stories of survival on the California coast.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#103

A strong gust of wind blows Squeeks' kite up into the sky with Squeeks still holding onto it!

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Christmas Cheer!

Victor offers Duncan a new coat of paint if he can refrain from grumbling for one whole day.

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
DVI

It's Valentine's Day and Nick and Sally disagree hotly on how to decorate the card they're making.

program information


3:30
pm

Martha Speaks

The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
DVI

The zoo's peanuts are missing and Martha and her crime-fighting team try to outwit the thieves.

program information


4:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

How Come The Moon Changes Shape?/Night Of A Bazill

The kids fly out to space so they can see how the Moon changes shape depending on perspective.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Oscar Of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators

Oscar discusses his early days at Odd Squad. Olive and Otto get trapped inside a board game.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

There Might Be Dragons/Dawn Of The Read

When the power goes out, Odd Squad must figure out a way to control the temperature of dragon eggs.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

The Colors Of China

Donita Donata begins to steal animals and remove their color. It's Chris and Martin to the rescue!

program information


6:00
pm

Rudy Maxa's World

Hong Kong, Part 2

Hong Kong's nightlife and restaurants along with beaches and forest hiking trails are explored.

program information


8:00
pm

Carpenters: Close to You & Christmas Memories (My Music Presents)

This music-filled documentary traces the Carpenters' career and features the duo's top hits.

program information


10:00
pm

Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White

A groundbreaking and eye-opening education on chronic pain and its causes is presented.

program information