Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

1:00
am

Finding Your Roots

Southern Roots

Questlove, Dr. Phil and Charlayne Hunter-Gault discover tales of bondage in their family histories.

program information


2:00
am

Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience

Ripley

The eccentric Robert Ripley grew his Believe It or Not franchise into an entertainment empire.

program information


3:00
am

Frontline

Putin's Revenge, Pt 1

The inside story of Vladimir Putin's conflict with the U.S., amid claims he hacked the 2016 election.

program information


4:00
am

Independent Lens

What Was Ours

In the first night of the OPB Independent Film Festival, an Arapaho tribal elder explores ancestral objects.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Balance

Improving balance through weight training, stretching and leg strengthening is demonstrated.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Baby Tooth & Kid Musky

The Kratt brothers decide to split up to investigate the lives of being a predator and a prey

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Woodpecker Picks A Place/Here Comes The Sun

Nature Cat and the gang find a woodpecker pecking away at Hal's roof!

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
DVI

George opens packages filled with different balls and roams far away while feeding some ducks.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
DVI

George fantasizes about a life where everything, cars, cakes and yellow hats, are monkey-sized.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
DVI

Daniel and his classmates get to choose a new class pet and learn to vote for a bunny or a turtle.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
DVI

Daniel and his friends explore the school's vegetable garden and pick and try different vegetables.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!

When a big storm passes over Reeftown, the friends learn they don't need to be afraid of the rain.

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

Puffy/The Big Shake

The gang teaches Dunk that it's good to make new friends, but keep the old ones as well.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

#4704

Grover and Cookie Monster help Chris babysit and learn how to take care of a baby.

program information


11:00
am

Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas

Elmo's dad tells him a story about a time when there was no holiday spirit on Sesame Street.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer

El Galeon

Sarah visits the Spanish ship El Galeon in St. Augustine harbor. Roger paints the bow of the ship.

program information


12:30
pm

Christina Cooks

The French Bistro

Guest Patrick Verre, executive Chef of Jasna Polana located in the PGA Tournament Player's Club in Princeton, NJ, joins Christina Pirello to prepare whole foods recipes with a French country flair. ~

program information


1:00
pm

Chef's Life

Pimp My Grits

The restaurant gears up for a practice service when the new equipment and new menu will be tested.

program information


1:30
pm

Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg

Airline Safety Rankings

How do the world's airlines actually rank? Peter Greenberg takes a serious look at the hard data.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Woodpecker Picks A Place/Here Comes The Sun

Nature Cat and the gang find a woodpecker pecking away at Hal's roof!

program information


2:30
pm

Thomas & Friends

Let It Snow

Rheneas wants to bring a Christmas tree back from Misty Island before the other engines wake up.

program information


3:00
pm

The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About Christmas!

The Cat in the Hat, Nick and Sally help a lost reindeer find his way home in time for Christmas.

program information


4:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#108

Jet learns what chores are, and he and Sean help Sydney turn her chores into science games!

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

The O Team/Show Me The Money

Security agents Owen and Ohio secretly provide backup on a case so they can have a pizza party.

program information


5:00
pm

Odd Squad

Oscar Strikes Back

Oscar attends a gathering of Odd Squad scientists called Lab-Con at Odd Squad Academy.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?

The Wild Kratts spring into action when they learn that "lost" penguins are stranded in the Arctic.

program information


6:00
pm

Bare Feet in Nyc With Mickela Mallozzi

Brazil in Nyc

Brazilians are born to dance. Mickela explores capoeira, forro and Carnival's samba in New York.

program information


8:00
pm

Oregon Art Beat

Only in Oregon: a Bike-Powered Talk Show, a Book Excavator & an Out-of-the-Box Animator

Meet artists Laura Heit and James Allen, plus Portland personality Boaz Frankel behind his bike-mounted talk-show desk on the Pedal Powered Talk Show.

more on episode | Oregon Art Beat site »


8:30
pm

Oregon Field Guide

Wilderness photo essay; Osprey Rebound; Christmas Greens; Stumptown Skiing

A tour of northwest wilderness areas marks the 50th year of the act that preserved them.

more on episode | Oregon Field Guide site »


9:00
pm

Midsomer Murders

Blood Wedding, Parts 1 & 2

The maid of honor at a high-society wedding is murdered days before Barnaby's daughter's nuptials.

program information


10:00
pm

Midsomer Murders

Blood Wedding, Part 2

The maid of honor at a high-society wedding is murdered days before Barnaby's daughter's nuptials.

program information


10:30
pm

Masterpiece

Masterpiece Mystery!, Breathless, Part 1

Breathless. It's 1961, and a brilliant surgeon believes he can make a difference in women's lives.

program information