Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

1:00
am

Animals With Cameras, a Nature Miniseries

#102

The secret lives of animals are showcased as animal with cameras capture unprecedented behavior.

program information


2:00
am

Nova

First Face of America

The 13,000 year-old skeleton of a prehistoric teenager is uncovered in an underwater cave in Mexico.

program information


3:00
am

Impossible Builds

Scorpion Tower

Follow the construction of one of the most complex skyscrapers ever to make it off the drawing board.

program information


4:00
am

Super Skyscrapers

One World Trade Center

The final year of exterior construction of One World Trade Center in New York City is showcased.

program information


6:00
am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

#1005
DVI

Miranda demonstrates an all-barre workout that focuses on maintaining and improving posture.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Fireflies

Donita Donata has been capturing all the fireflies to use in the making of a sparkly dress.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Stream And Shout/Hal's Day Off

The gang follow a stream uphill, explore new environments and meet all sorts of friendly critters.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
DVI

George tries to rescue a beloved bijou theatre from being replaced by a self-cleaning parking lot.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
DVI

George learns about stretching, keeping hydrated and pacing to help Professor Wiseman win a race.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
DVI

Daniel and his friends explore the school's vegetable garden and pick and try different vegetables.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise

Daniel and his friends come up with their own special ways to show their love for one another.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Super Splash!/Pearlene

The kids become convinced that Splash has some sort of superpower and begin testing his limits.

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

#4709

Rosita, Zoe and Grover give Norbert the Robot a birthday party to show how much they care about him.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The Ugly Duckling
DVI

Princess Pea's learns that practice makes perfect as her dance recital quickly approaches.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
DVI

The Pteranodon kids visit the Jurassic Time Period to meet Apollo Apatosaurus, who likes adventure.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

A Race Against Time

Bob and the team are repairing the Fixham Lighthouse. Wendy and Bob get stranded inside.

program information


12:00
pm

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell

Winter Sentinels, Part 2

Jerry shows how to underpaint the snow and add highlights to create the ground contours.

program information


12:30
pm

Lidia's Kitchen

Weeknight Dinner

Sausage crostini, penne rigate in vodka sauce and arugula salad with porcini mushroom are prepared.

program information


1:00
pm

Martha Stewart's Cooking School

Potatoes

Martha prepares Scalloped Potatoes, Potato Salad, perfect Pureed Potatoes and Smashed Potatoes.

program information


1:30
pm

Expeditions With Patrick Mcmillan

Ghosts Of The Plains

Prairie dogs, black-footed ferrets, kit foxes and other animals facing extinction are showcased.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#114

Hal forgot to buy the gifts for his favorite holiday! Does this mean Valentine's Day is ruined?

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum

Sally and Nick meet the Cat's friend Os the ostrich and his wife who are a great dad and mom!

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born

Sydney leads an expedition to the edge of the solar system to bring Mindy's Valentine to Pluto.

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last

Sue Ellen tries to save the library after the City Council votes to close the Elwood City Library!

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

Negative Town/License to Science

The agents go to Negative Town to track down a villain. Oona must pass her lab director's test.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly

Olympia and Otis babysit Baby Genius. Oona tells the story of when she switched bodies with a fly.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Fireflies

Donita Donata has been capturing all the fireflies to use in the making of a sparkly dress.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Mystery Of The Weird Looking Walrus

Zach Varmitech has kidnapped walruses to mine precious pearls for Donita Donata's fashion line.

program information


6:00
pm

Travels With Darley

France's Western Front Part II

Travel along the historic Western Front in France to explore the history of World War I.

program information


8:00
pm

Doc Martin

Departure

Louisa has shocking news for Martin and Bert and Jennifer's party goes off with a bang.

program information


9:00
pm

Inspector Lynley Mysteries

One Guilty Deed

The star witness against a crime boss is found shot dead on the tidal flats of the Essex marshes.

program information


10:30
pm

Masterpiece

Endeavour Season 3 on Masterpiece, Arcadia

A young housewife dies seemingly of a mysterious tummy bug that has sickened half the police force.

program information