Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:00
am

Globe Trekker

#1605

Culinary writer Rosie Lovell explores the South of France's Cote D'Azur and its rustic cuisine.

program information


1:00
am

Doc Martin

Departure

Louisa has shocking news for Martin and Bert and Jennifer's party goes off with a bang.

program information


2:00
am

Inspector Lynley Mysteries

One Guilty Deed

The star witness against a crime boss is found shot dead on the tidal flats of the Essex marshes.

program information


3:30
am

Masterpiece

Endeavour Season 3 on Masterpiece, Arcadia

A young housewife dies seemingly of a mysterious tummy bug that has sickened half the police force.

program information


6:00
am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

#1006
DVI

This zero impact cardio workout will help you burn calories while strengthening your full body.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Tazzy Chris

Zach Varmitech has kidnapped endangered Tasmanian Devils to create a ferocious new Zachbot.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds

After a rainstorm Daisy wants to capture a picture of a rainbow for her Granny Bunny.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

The Big Picture/Juicy George
DVI

George and Steve paint an empty billboard with a picture to promote a book about endangered birds.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
DVI

George dreams that he and Gnocchi are chasing the germs that are giving him a cold out of his body.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
DVI

Daniel learns that his morning routine helps him be ready in time for Trolley to take him to school.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
DVI

Daniel struggles to catch a ball. All of his friends remind him to keep on trying and he succeeds!

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover

Splash, Dunk and Bubbles try to help a fish that they've never seen before find out who it is.

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

The Recycling Fairy

Redusa the Recycling Fairy visits and helps everyone recycle their old trash into something new.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The Elves And The Shoemaker
DVI

Whyatt has a secret admirer and the Shoemaker is curious about his own secret friends!

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
DVI

The Conductor takes the family deep under the sea in a brand-new invention, a submarine!

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

Some Thing Fishy

Bob and the team build a new aquarium for a baby tiger shark at the Sea Life Center.

program information


12:00
pm

Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art

Study: 3-Dimensional Form, Part 1

Using an apple, Jerry demonstrates the proper techniques for layering colors on top of each other.

program information


12:30
pm

Migrant Kitchen

Beyond Pho

Cassia in Santa Monica, Good Girl Dinette in Highland Park and Red Boat Fish Sauce are featured.

program information


1:00
pm

Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television

Milk Street Menu

Milk Street Cook Matthew Card shows how to make no-sear lamb or beef and chickpea stew.

program information


1:30
pm

Weekends With Yankee

The Islands

Martha's Vineyard in Massachusetts and Mount Desert Island off the coast of Maine are explored.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#111

While celebrating Arbor Day, a heavy wind blows Squeeks' favorite climbing tree halfway over.

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

The Skin I'M In/Fishy Washy

The Cat, Nick and Sally visit Dr. Giggles and shrink down small to learn about how super skin is!

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom

Sydney brings Jet and Sean to the DSA to visit her mom, a robotics engineer named Dr. Amy Skelly.

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand

Muffy worries that her friends don't need her anymore when they plan a bake sale without her.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

O Is Not For Over

Olive and Otto face their biggest challenge yet!

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

First Day

Agents struggle with a case while Oscar interviews candidates to run the Odd Squad Creature Room.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Tazzy Chris

Zach Varmitech has kidnapped endangered Tasmanian Devils to create a ferocious new Zachbot.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Octopus Wildkratticus

Martin and Chris dive down deep into an Arctic trench in Aviva's new Octopod submarine.

program information


6:00
pm

This Old House

#3714

Norm lays composite decking. Exterior decorative brackets and quartz countertop are featured.

program information


8:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

New Orleans, Hour Three

A Chinese wine vessel from 1795 and an English Smith & Son tourbillon pocket watch are appraised.

program information


9:00
pm

Oregon Experience

Logger's Daughter an Oregon Experience

An African-American woman, born and raised in Eastern Oregon, sets out to explore her family's past. The search leads Gwen Trice to a logging community in Wallowa County and the handful of people who remember the 1920s town of Maxville.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


9:30
pm

Oregon Experience

Searching for York an Oregon Experience

The Lewis & Clark Expedition was a pivotal moment in American history. But the story of York, a slave to William Clark and comrade on this journey, has been obscured by omission and stereotype.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


10:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Jacksonville, Hour Two

A diamond Art Deco bracelet watch and Robert E. Lee's map of critical battle areas are showcased.

program information


11:00
pm

POV

Do Not Resist

Explore the rapid militarization of the police in the United States.

program information