Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:30
am

Film School Shorts

Border Crossings

Two short films follow families as they travel great distances to find a new home.

program information


1:00
am

Dancing on the Edge

Dancing on the Edge: Ep 5

Louis’ calmness is shaken when he sees Julian’s friends at an exclusive dinner at which he entertains. He learns there’s a warrant for his arrest.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

Victoria Season 2 on Masterpiece, The King Over the Water

Feeling suffocated by the weight of the crown, Victoria escapes to the Scottish highlands.

program information


3:00
am

Queen Elizabeth's Secret Agents

#103

A group of religious extremists plans to blow up the Houses of Parliament with the king inside.

program information


4:00
am

Mercy Street

Southern Mercy

Hopkins and Emma set out to rescue a stranded group of wounded Union soldiers.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Lighthearted Exercises

Mary Ann introduces a variety of new exercises for fingers, gait and back strengthening.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Liturgusa Krattorum

Zach Varmitech and Donita Donata hatch a plan to capture all of a praying mantis species.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
DVI

George learns there are a lot of special rules at the kindergarten when Allie brings him to school.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

George And Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
DVI

George is so anxious for Dumpling Duck's eggs to hatch that he takes over as chief egg-sitter.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise

Daniel and his friends come up with their own special ways to show their love for one another.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
DVI

Daniel is scared to get a shot at the doctor but he finds that the shot was not so bad after all!

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire

The kids find Lu, who takes them into the deep to find a submarine volcano.

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

#4709

Rosita, Zoe and Grover give Norbert the Robot a birthday party to show how much they care about him.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

Little Miss Muffet
DVI

Poor Red wants nothing more than to play with Little Boy Blue, but he keeps running away!

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
DVI

The Pteranodon family goes deep under the sea to meet Shoshana Shonisaurus, a huge marine reptile.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

New Attractions

Spring City enlisted the help of Bob and the team to build the new water park, Spring City Splash.

program information


12:00
pm

Gary Spetz's Watercolor Quest

Tracy Arm To Juneau

The artist sails aboard a cruise ship to paint Alaska from the deep fjord to the capital city.

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Dazzling Chocolate Desserts
DVI

Delectable recipes include Triple Chocolate Brownie, Pots de Crème and Chocolate Truffle Trio.

program information


1:00
pm

Pati's Mexican Table

Sugar For Hubby

Shrimp Cocktail Pacifico, Rodrigo-Style Fish and Flourless Chocolate Pecan Cake are prepared.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

#802

Rick Steves explores the capital Ankara and marvels at the fascinating landscape of Cappadocia.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

#114

Hal forgot to buy the gifts for his favorite holiday! Does this mean Valentine's Day is ruined?

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Show Me The Honey/Migration Vacation
DVI

Queen Priscilla Buzzoo invites Sally and Nick to join in the bee dance to learn how to make honey.

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born

Sydney leads an expedition to the edge of the solar system to bring Mindy's Valentine to Pluto.

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent

Rattles takes over Slink's paper route. Slink is determined to prove himself and earn his job back.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

Back To The Past/Odd Squad Needs You

When the agents are accidentally transported to the future, they need to figure out what day it is!

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Mid-Day In The Garden Of Good And Odd/Failure To L

When things in town get covered in jam, the agents turn to Odd Todd for help.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Liturgusa Krattorum

Zach Varmitech and Donita Donata hatch a plan to capture all of a praying mantis species.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Walk On The Wetside

Donita Donata captures basilisk lizards. Martin and Chris use water walking powers to rescue them.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

#1614

Tom travels to a futuristic workshop in San Francisco to build a stool using computer-based tools.

program information


8:00
pm

We'll Meet Again

Heroes of 9/11

Ann Curry hosts dramatic reunions between people whose lives intersected on September 11, 2001. .

program information


9:00
pm

American Experience

Bombing of Wall Street: American Experience

Follow the story behind the mostly-forgotten bombing of the nation's financial center, Wall Street, in 1920.

program information


10:00
pm

Frontline

The Gang Crackdown

Killings linked to the MS-13 gang and the crackdown that swept up immigrant teens are investigated.

program information


11:00
pm

VA: The Human Cost of War

The history of the Department of Veterans Affairs including its successes and failures are explored.

program information