Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:00
am

Globe Trekker

Food Hour: The Story of Beef

Kate Comer discovers the extraordinary journey behind beef, the world's favorite red meat.

program information


1:00
am

Doc Martin

Doc Martin: Season 7, Ep 7

Dr. Timoney questions Martin and Louisa's ultimate compatibility.

program information


2:00
am

Maigret

Maigret in Montmarte

Maigret is bought in to find the link between a strangled stripper and a murdered Countess.

program information


3:30
am

Tunnel: Vengeance

The Tunnel

A murder investigation begins Inside the Channel Tunnel, on the border between Britain and France.

program information


4:30
am

Tunnel: Vengeance

#102

A killer claims to highlight ills of contemporary European society as his second "truth" unfolds.

program information


6:00
am

Yoga in Practice

Cultivating Confidence

Learn to engage your muscles in standing poses with a focus on Warrior II and Side Angle Pose.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Golden Bamboo Lemur

While in Madagascar, the Wild Kratts learn that a Golden Bamboo lemur baby has been born.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!

On a dare from Ronald, Nature Cat and his pals try to climb up to The Mighty Mountain Peak.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
DVI

George opens packages filled with different balls and roams far away while feeding some ducks.

program information


8:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#107

Mommy shows Pinkalicious her latest invention: the Glitterizer, a machine that sprays glitter!

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
DVI

Daniel and his friends explore the school's vegetable garden and pick and try different vegetables.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
DVI

Daniel learns that his morning routine helps him be ready in time for Trolley to take him to school.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2

Splash and his friends meet Scoot, a young and mischievous sea turtle who is riding the currents.

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

Hello Rudy

Rosita and Elmo help Abby look out for her new stepbrother Rudy who is on his way to Sesame Street.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The City Mouse And The Country Mouse
DVI

The heros jump into the tale of two mice brothers who live far away from each other.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
DVI

Don finds a mystery tooth in Dad's tooth collection and discovers it belongs to a Masiakasaurus. .

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#923

The team are renovating the hilltop theatre, where Mr. Bentley is directing rehearsal for his play.

program information


12:00
pm

Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art

Grist Mill, Part 3

In the final episode, Jerry completes this painting by demonstrating how to add the accent highlights.

program information


12:30
pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places

Cookies

Stroopwafel cookies, Aglaia's almond cookies and burnt caramel ice cream sandwiches are served.

program information


1:00
pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table

"Egg"Cellent!

Allen visits chef Patrick Herron to learn about duck eggs and make some incredible desserts.

program information


1:30
pm

Stories From the Stage

#105

A life-changing moment at a stop sign and the triumph and agony of a one-wheel ride are showcased.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!

On a dare from Ronald, Nature Cat and his pals try to climb up to The Mighty Mountain Peak.

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

#301

After their boat sinks, Nick and Sally visit Floating Island to learn how to build a new boat.

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#213

The kids decide to go to the store but Carrot pushes a wrong button and they take off to outer space!

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
DVI

After an injury, Brain has to use a wheelchair. The kids must write a report on someone they admire.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

6:00 To 6:05

Dinosaurs break out of the dinosaur room in headquarters. Olive and Otto must travel back in time.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful Of Fruit Juice

When Otto starts shrinking, Olaf leads Olive and Oren on a quest for the only known cure.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Golden Bamboo Lemur

While in Madagascar, the Wild Kratts learn that a Golden Bamboo lemur baby has been born.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Mosquito Dragon

Martin and Chris go on a fact-finding adventure to find out why mosquitoes try to steal our blood.

program information


6:00
pm

This Old House

#3719

An old fireplace will house a new stove. The demo continues while Tom looks at flooring options.

program information


8:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Portland, Hour Three

Great finds include a Pablo Picasso Grand Oiseau Vert pot and a Tiffany Studios Bookmark desk set.

program information


9:00
pm

Oregon Experience

Vanport an Oregon Experience

Vanport City was the largest WWII housing project in the country and once the second largest city in Oregon. But one afternoon in 1948, Vanport was destroyed by a catastrophic flood. Former residents tell stories about life in Vanport and surviving the disaster.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


10:00
pm

American Masters

James Beard: American Masters

Experience a century of food through the life of iconic American chef James Beard.

program information


11:00
pm

Independent Lens

What Lies Upstream

The truth behind a chemical spill that impacted 300,000 people in West Virginia is uncovered.

program information