Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Tue
Apr 17

back to top

12:30
am

FILMS BYKIDS

Poet Against Prejudice (United States)

17-year-old Faiza Almontaser was bullied after immigrating from Yeme, but found a creative outlet.

program information


1:00
am

Call the Midwife

Call the Midwife: Season 7, Ep 5

Lucille tries to win the trust of a mother who suffers from a morbid fear of giving birth.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

Unforgotten Season 1 on Masterpiece, Episode 2

Cassie and Sunny dig deeper into Jimmy's murder. Sir Phillip refuses to cooperate when questioned.

program information


3:30
am

Last Tango in Halifax

#302

Alan finally lets Celia into his secret about Gary, but is saddened when Celia punishes Caroline.

program information


4:30
am

The Cobblestone Corridor

The Sting

Archer and company go on an undercover mission to recover the missing school mascot.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Breathing

Mary Ann offers several techniques to develop healthy breathing habits.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Chris sets up a treasure hunt centering on a cool and rare group of insectivores from Madagascar.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks

Daisy wants to go to the desert to see the Queen of the Night cactus that blooms one night a year.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
DVI

He records animal sounds in the country & unwraps everything except the Professor's present.

program information


8:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#108

A mishap leaves Pinkville with balls of yarn instead of flowers for Pinkville's Flower Festival.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
DVI

Daniel struggles to catch a ball. All of his friends remind him to keep on trying and he succeeds!

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
DVI

Daniel is scared to get a shot at the doctor but he finds that the shot was not so bad after all!

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4

Splash and friends help a Parrotfish save a ghost reef that was once a beautiful and lush reef.

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

The Recycling Fairy

Redusa the Recycling Fairy visits and helps everyone recycle their old trash into something new.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

Aladdin
DVI

The team meets a lucky lad and dive inside his magic lamp to speak to a genie who grants wishes.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
DVI

Hank Ankylosaurus visits the Big Pond to scout a Dinoball talent named Eugene Euoplocephalus.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

#924

Saffi has won a statue design competition and the team are turning her design into a water fountain.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting With Wilson Bickford

Approaching Storm

Wilson shows how to create mood and character while painting an evening summer lightning storm.

program information


12:30
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Just Desserts
DVI

Double-Chocolate Cake with Chocolate Ganache Icing and Luscious Little Carrot Cupcakes are made.

program information


1:00
pm

Pati's Mexican Table

#403

Homemade Corn Tortillas, Fresh Cheese Basket Tacos and Tacos al Pastor with Garnishes are made.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

Prague

Prague's massive castle, statue-lined bridge, evocative Jewish Quarter and more are visited.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks

Daisy wants to go to the desert to see the Queen of the Night cactus that blooms one night a year.

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

#302

Sally accidentally destroys Nick's model of a mountain and the Cat takes them to meet an inventor.

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#214

Mindy doesn't want the sun to go down. Sean dresses like Galileo and explains how the planets move!

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

Nicked By A Name/The Play's The Thing
DVI

New nicknames change the way everyone acts and how they treat each other at Lakewood Elementary.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx

The members of Soundcheck go missing. Otto and Olive must bring them back in time for the concert.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Training Day

Olive tells the story of what happened to her old partner. Algebraic thinking is showcased.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Chris sets up a treasure hunt centering on a cool and rare group of insectivores from Madagascar.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Praying Mantis

Two Wild Kratts kids discover the praying mantis cocoons they've been keeping have hatched!

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

#1619

Richard discusses a frozen air conditioner and Tom fixes an end cap on a stair railing.

program information


8:00
pm

Civilizations

Civilizations, Ep 1

Examine the formative role of art and the creative imagination in the forging of humanity itself.

program information


9:00
pm

American Experience

Island Murder: American Experience

Discover the truth behind a scandalous 1930s rape and murder case that shook the paradise of Hawaii.

program information


10:00
pm

Frontline

Mccain

Examine Senator John McCain's complicated relationship with President Trump and the Republican Party.

program information


11:00
pm

Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo

The life of radical Chicano lawyer, author and countercultural icon, Oscar Zeta Acosta is examined.

program information