Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:00
am

Globe Trekker

Food Hour: The Story of Beer

Explore the popularity behind the favorite alcoholic beverage of millions of people worldwide.

program information


1:00
am

Doc Martin

Doc Martin: Season 7, Ep 8

Martin find himself trapped by Annie Winton, who desperately wants him to try and save her husband.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece, The White Lioness

Wallander: Season 4, Season Premiere. The case of a missing Swede in South Africa leads Wallander down a dangerous path.

program information


3:30
am

Tunnel: Vengeance

#103

The killer steps up his cross-Channel campaign, targeting an elderly victim in his "moral" crusade.

program information


4:30
am

Tunnel: Vengeance

The Tunnel: Ep 4

The detectives struggle to locate an elderly soldier before he freezes to death.

program information


6:00
am

Yoga in Practice

Steadiness and Freedom

Triangle Pose is shown and understanding the pulsation within our bodies is discussed.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Cheeks the Hamster

Aviva loses the all-important MicroXT Power Chips that power the suits and the gant must find them!

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature

Nature Cat and his pals meet two turkey vultures while raking leaves in their backyard.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect
DVI

George uses a stethoscope to hear a mysterious sound and visits a construction site.

program information


8:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#102

Pinkalicious and her friends imagine a friendly pink dragon during a Princess of Pink slumber party.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
DVI

Katerina and Daniel have trouble leaving the Treehouse because they are having so much fun playing.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Safety Patrol/Safety At The Beach
DVI

The children learn about traffic signs and practice safety rules on a walk around the Neighborhood.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee

Splash, Bubbles and Zee are very excited to learn that Zee has a distant relative in Reeftown.

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

Rudy Lets Loose

Rudy uses Abby's wand and turns himself into a dog so Grover's dogs will be friends with him.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

Roxie's Missing Music Book

When a comic book goes missing the team jump into "Roxie's Missing Music Box" to solve the mystery.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
DVI

The Pteranodons meet Carla Cretoxyrhina, a shark who turns out to be much nicer than her reputation.

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

After Dark

In the middle of the night, Phillip accidentally scares Muck, who mistakes him for a ghost!

program information


12:00
pm

Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art

European Village, Part 1

Jerry sketches in the basic shape of the buildings using broad strokes on a mottled background.

program information


12:30
pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places

You Say Tomato

Recipes include chicken pastissada with polenta, tomato corn chowder and eggs in purgatory.

program information


1:00
pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table

Salad Greens
DVI

P. Allen Smith demonstrates the ease of growing your own salad greens and shows his favorites.

program information


1:30
pm

Stories From the Stage

#106

Ana Hebra Flaster describes her last night at home before leaving Cuba forever.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature

Nature Cat and his pals meet two turkey vultures while raking leaves in their backyard.

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

#306

The Cat in the Hat takes Nick and Sally to the Magnetic Fields where they learn how magnets work.

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Space Race/Jet's Time Machine

Celery competes against her brother, Uncle Zucchini, in an "Earthie-style race with a winner"!

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
DVI

George gets his shot to win big bucks for his school on the radio show "15 minutes of Fame."

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

No Ifs, Ands, Or Robots/Worst First Day Ever

One of Oscar's Oscarbots malfunctions. Odd Squad agents share their "worst first day ever" stories.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Undercover Olive

Olive goes undercover in a high-stakes "Rock, Paper, Scissors" game.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Cheeks the Hamster

Aviva loses the all-important MicroXT Power Chips that power the suits and the gant must find them!

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Snowy Owl Invasion

It's up to the Wild Kratts to solve the mystery of a Snowy Owl invasion all over North America!

program information


6:00
pm

This Old House

#3720

A new foundation starts out back while out front Roger determines if a crepe myrtle can be saved.

program information


8:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Green Bay, Hour One

Highlights include a 1967 Green Bay Packers "Ice Bowl" sign and an 1849-1850 Gold Rush diary.

program information


9:00
pm

Oregon Experience

Hanford an Oregon Experience

This special takes an up-close look at the history of the Hanford nuclear site during World War II and through the Cold War years.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


10:00
pm

Antiques Roadshow

Charleston, Hour One

A Babe Ruth archive and a Japanese Komai iron and gold vase from around 1890 are appraised.

program information


11:00
pm

Independent Lens

Look & See: Wendell Berry's Kentucky

Look & See: Wendell Berry's Kentucky. Explore changing landscapes and shifting values of rural America in an era of industrial agriculture.

program information