Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:30
am

Four-Four-Two, F Company at War

An infantry regiment in the Army during WWII made up of Americans of Japanese ancestry is profiled.

program information


1:00
am

Antiques Roadshow

Green Bay, Hour One

Highlights include a 1967 Green Bay Packers "Ice Bowl" sign and an 1849-1850 Gold Rush diary.

program information


2:00
am

Oregon Experience

Hanford an Oregon Experience

This special takes an up-close look at the history of the Hanford nuclear site during World War II and through the Cold War years.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


3:00
am

Antiques Roadshow

Charleston, Hour One

A Babe Ruth archive and a Japanese Komai iron and gold vase from around 1890 are appraised.

program information


4:00
am

Independent Lens

Look & See: Wendell Berry's Kentucky

Look & See: Wendell Berry's Kentucky. Explore changing landscapes and shifting values of rural America in an era of industrial agriculture.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Elephant Brains!

The Wild Kratts are on a mission to figure out the differences between African and Asian elephants.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors

Daisy helps her gardening pal Petunia build a city garden so she can join the Urban Gardening Club.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
DVI

George delivers food supplies to a space station & tries to keep the trains running smoothly.

program information


8:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#104

When Pinkalicious puts on a mysterious pair of shoes she can't stop tap dancing!

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
DVI

Daniel and Grandpere pretend to be superheroes and take Dad's lunchbox to the Clock Factory.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
DVI

Teacher Harriet helps Daniel, Katerina and Miss Elaina learn how to apologize to a friend.

program information


9:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs

Bubbles tries to stay up all night with Zee to learn about what it's like to be nocturnal.

program information


10:00
am

Sesame Street

Battle of the Chefs

Chris and Elmo help Alan compete in challenges to become the "Cast Iron Cook."

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The Underwater Lost Treasure

The Super Readers jump into a book and meet a treasure-hunting Starfish who needs help.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
DVI

The Pteranodons take the train underwater to visit Paulie Pliosaurus, the "T. rex of the Ocean."

program information


11:30
am

Bob the Builder

Watch Out Pilchard

The team converts Fixham Castle into a wedding venue. Scoop asks to be the wedding's "Best Machine."

program information


12:30
pm

Simply Ming

Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone

Salmon en papillote is made with beans, leeks and maitake mushrooms with brown butter couscous.

program information


1:00
pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated

A Spanish Affair

Host Julia Collin Davison reveals the secrets to making the best paella on the grill.

program information


1:30
pm

Travelscope

Italy - Friuli Venezia Giulia - Italy's Hidden Reg
DVI

Joseph tours the region's wine country on a Vespa and meets winemakers and Dionysian devotees.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors

Daisy helps her gardening pal Petunia build a city garden so she can join the Urban Gardening Club.

program information


2:30
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

#308

The Cat and the kids make an emergency landing on Lagoona-Maroon and learn how to build a shelter.

program information


3:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep

The kids travel to outer space to confirm the amazing fact that there is no sound in outer space.

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin

Director Will Toffman teaches Fern how to have fun when she lands a role in a community play.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential

Olive and Otto must stop a villain who has turned townspeople and Odd Squad agents invisible.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Disorder In The Court

Olive is put on trial for causing oddness.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Elephant Brains!

The Wild Kratts are on a mission to figure out the differences between African and Asian elephants.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Stars Of The Tides

Martin and Chris must make it through one of the harshest habitats on Earth, the rocky intertidal.

program information


6:00
pm

Journeys in Japan

#403

Poet and scholar Peter MacMillan explores Nara and the spiritual practices of a timeless heartland.

program information


8:00
pm

Nature

Natural Born Rebels: The Hunger Wars

Animals who will steal, cheat and fight to get food, including crabs and macaques, are explored.

program information


9:00
pm

Nova Wonders

What Are Animals Saying?

Follow clues that reveal how animals "talk" to each other from spider thumps and mice mating songs.

program information


10:00
pm

Nova

Bird Brain

Discover how the genius of birds is leading us to rethink our basic notions of intelligence.

program information


11:00
pm

Great Polar Bear Feast

Polar bears gather on the frozen shores near the village of Kaktovik to feast on whale remains.

program information