Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

1:00
am

Prince Charles at 70

Enjoy an intimate and revealing portrait of Charles, Prince of Wales in his 70th birthday year.

program information


2:00
am

Queen Victoria and Her Nine Children

Queen Victoria and Her Nine Children

When her husband died, Queen Victoria was left to raise their children alone, and under extreme public scrutiny.

program information


4:30
am

Royal Wives at War

Dramatic monologues by the Queen Mother and Wallis Simpson highlight the abdication crisis of 1936.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Spirit Bear

The gang stumbles across the rare Spirit Bear of the Northern Pacific and encounters a new villain.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po

Nature Cat and his pals try to reach the peak of the Mighty Mountains with help from Granny Bunny.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
DVI

It's not all smooth sailing when Hundley dreams he is a ship captain who runs into some pirates.

program information


8:00
am

Let's Go Luna!

#108

Andy loses his basketball in Beijing and learns that friendship is more important than winning.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
DVI

Daniel and Miss Elaina learn that they can still have fun together, even without their toys.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
DVI

Daniel helps reassemble the tea party when Katerina accidentally knocks her tea set on the floor.

program information


9:30
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#125

Pinkalicious is excited when a star from the heart-shaped constellation lands in the backyard!

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!

The gang wonder if they need "jobs" to do in Reeftown and try to figure out what those would be.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga

Telly practices balancing his weight during yoga class.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
DVI

The Pteranodon kids and their friend Spikey Stygimoloch meet two dinosaurs with large dome heads.

program information


11:30
am

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference

Nick and Sally visit Coldsnap Island and learn that when they warm up ice or snow it becomes water.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting With Wilson Bickford

Evening at the Lake, Part 2

Wilson adds the finishing touches to this painting including trees, grasses and a boat.

program information


12:30
pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places

Chocolate

Recipes include chocolate hazelnut tart and salted bittersweet chocolate pot de creme.

program information


1:00
pm

Around the Farm Table

Garlic: The Stinking Rose

Consumers are connected to farmers through storytelling, forgotten recipes and entertainment.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

Galicia And The Camino De Santiago

Follow the trail pilgrims have trod for centuries, from the French border to Santiago de Compostela.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po

Nature Cat and his pals try to reach the peak of the Mighty Mountains with help from Granny Bunny.

program information


2:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt

Jet convinces the kids to fly to Mars with Sunspot to join a mountain climbing expedition.

program information


3:00
pm

Arthur

It's a No-Brainer/The Shore Thing

Brain decides to be a stand up comedian. Dad takes the kids to Ocean Zone to explore the sea shore.

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

The World Record/The Cave

The gang works together to make the word's largest pizza. The class takes a trip to some dark caves.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

Blob On The Job/Switch Your Partner Round And Roun

When a blob gets loose in headquarters, Olive and Otto compete against rival agents to catch it.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Shapely University/Slow Day

Agents compete against rival Odd Squad agents to solve an odd problem.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Spirit Bear

The gang stumbles across the rare Spirit Bear of the Northern Pacific and encounters a new villain.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Komodo Dragon

Chris and Martin decide they better go and see what Gourmand is up to on the island of Komodo.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

Stucco Repair, Gas Dryer

Mark travels to San Diego to repair a crack in a concrete retaining wall with a stucco finish.

program information


8:00
pm

Finding Your Roots

Relatives We Never Knew We Had

Actresses Tea Leoni and Gaby Hoffmann are introduced to the life stories of their ancestors.

program information


9:00
pm

Patsy Cline: American Masters

Patsy Cline

Celebrate the life and legacy of the groundbreaking singer who defined modern country music.

program information


10:00
pm

Women, War & Peace

Naila and the Uprising

A women's movement formed the heart of the Palestinian struggle for freedom during the 1987 uprising.

program information


11:00
pm

Women, War & Peace

A Journey of a Thousand Miles: Peacekeepers

An all-female Bangladeshi police unit embark on a peacekeeping mission in earthquake-ravaged Haiti.

program information