Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:30
am

FILMS BYKIDS

My Country Is Tibet (Tibet)

17-year old Namgyal Wangchuk Trichen Lhagyari was crowned King of Tibet by the Dalai Lama.

program information


1:00
am

Masterpiece

Home Fires on Masterpiece, Episode Two

In the second episode of Home Fires, The Women's Institute is back and the RAF arrives in town.

program information


2:00
am

Masterpiece

Endeavour Season 6 on Masterpiece, Apollo

A car accident proves to be murder, leading Endeavour to investigate suspects in unlikely places.

program information


3:30
am

Jamestown

#302

Jocelyn sees an opportunity to forge a relationship with the Pamunkey and does so to spite Yeardley.

program information


4:30
am

On Story

The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation With

Linda Woolverton, the first woman to write an animated feature for Disney, discusses her career.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Exercise Is Fun

Mary Ann focuses on fun and functional exercises set to some of her favorite music.

program information


6:30
am

Wild Kratts

Termites Vs. Tongues

Aviva and Koki accidentally miniaturize themselves and get carried away by termites.

program information


7:00
am

Nature Cat

Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema

It's Nature Stories day and Nature Cat tells a made-up silly story about where the wind comes from.

program information


7:30
am

Curious George

Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
DVI

George keeps Mr. Quint busy while everyone prepares for his party. George refuses to take a bath.

program information


8:00
am

Let's Go Luna!

You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!

Salami Strong gets injured and can't do his act in Tokyo, so Carmen enlists a Sumo wrestler.

program information


8:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S

Daniel heads to the castle for Prince Wednesday's birthday party and feels happy to be with friends.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

#402

Daniel and Miss Elaina learn that it's okay to like different things, but they should always be kind.

program information


9:30
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Lost Voice/Doll Hospital

Pinkalicious and Jasmine play doctor and find themselves taking care of all the dolls in Pinkville.

program information


10:00
am

Splash and Bubbles

The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger

The Reeftown Rangers venture out to find the end of the ocean and discover a rainbow salmon.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga

Telly practices balancing his weight during yoga class.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior
DVI

The family sleeps in a Sleeping Car and meets the Conductor's nephew and Martin Amargasaurus.

program information


11:30
am

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Cause and Effect/Good Vibrations

The Cat takes Nick and Sally to the Great Causeway to discover the world of cause and effect.

program information


12:00
pm

Painting With Paulson

Golden Retreat Part I

Buck uses warm yellow, brown and green oil paints to create a golden forest.

program information


1:00
pm

Lidia's Kitchen

Spiced Up Soup and Salad Night

Italian style vegetable soup, bruschetta with nduja and skillet peppers and potatoes are prepared.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

European Travel Skills, Part I

Practical advice on how to have a fun, affordable and culturally broadening trip to Europe is given.

program information


2:00
pm

Nature Cat

Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema

It's Nature Stories day and Nature Cat tells a made-up silly story about where the wind comes from.

program information


2:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step

Jet and his friends learn about the Apollo Space Program as they embark on a sleepover on the Moon.

program information


3:30
pm

Arthur

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

D.W. tells her friends she can skate, when she can't at all. Muffy tries to be charitable.

program information


4:00
pm

Odd Squad

Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win

Odd Squad builds an exact replica of the villain's vault to intercept a jetpack.

program information


4:30
pm

Odd Squad

Disorder In The Court

Olive is put on trial for causing oddness.

program information


5:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Termites Vs. Tongues

Aviva and Koki accidentally miniaturize themselves and get carried away by termites.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Secrets Of The Spider's Web

After taking a nasty tumble, Matt and Chris set off on a mission to find and recreate Spider silk.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

Deck Staining, Water Monitoring

Tom demonstrates how to sharpen a knife and Mauro teaches a homeowner how to re-stain her deck.

program information


8:00
pm

Secrets of the Dead

World War Speed

Historian James Holland explores the use of meth-amphetamine during World War II.

program information


9:00
pm

Tiananmen: The People Versus the Party

On June 4, 1989, a violent and bloody pro-democracy demonstration ended and changed China forever.

program information


11:00
pm

Anyone and Everyone

Poignant and often heartbreaking stories of families across the country who have a gay child.

program information