Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

1:00
am

Rick Steves Fascism in Europe

Rick Steves Fascism in Europe

Rick Steves travels back a century to learn how fascism rose and then fell in Europe.

program information


2:30
am

Ken Burns: The Civil War

Ken Burns: The Civil War

Celebrate the 25th anniversary of the landmark documentary with an in-depth overview and interviews.

program information


4:00
am

Mindfulness Goes Mainstream

Explore the transformative power of mindfulness meditation through expert opinions and interviews.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Lymphatic Health Special

Mary Ann demonstrates a variety of movements and exercises that stimulate healthy lymphatic flow.

program information


6:30
am

Nature Cat

Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors

Daisy helps her gardening pal Petunia build a city garden so she can join the Urban Gardening Club.

program information


7:00
am

Wild Kratts

Lemur Stink Fight

The Wild Kratts hear signs of a dispute between two troops of ringtailed lemurs in Madagascar.

program information


7:30
am

Molly of Denali

#107

The wind spins a wildlife camera away from an eagle's nest on hatching day and Molly must fix it.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was

George is an expert at making noise, so Mr. Zoobel asks for his help with a rooftop Wind Symphony.

program information


8:30
am

Let's Go Luna!

#103

In Moscow, Andy's love of space travel and planets is enriched by a trip to a famous space museum.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
DVI

Daniel picks out a cake for his birthday party but it gets smushed on the bumpy Trolley ride home.

program information


9:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

#204
DVI

Daniel learns that although having a new baby sister around is very different, it can also be fun.

program information


10:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere

Peter thinks he's too short to do fun activities, so he makes shoes that let you jump really high!

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

Hey! Sesame Street News

Cookie Monster is a journalist for Abby and Big Bird's newspaper, "Hey Sesame Street News!."

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
DVI

The Conductor takes the family deep under the sea in a brand-new invention, a submarine!

program information


11:30
am

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
DVI

With the help of the Subber-e-blubber, the kids follow salmon Samantha underwater and upriver!

program information


12:00
pm

Wyland's Art Studio

Pipeline Wave

Wyland's depiction of a wave at a pipeline in Oahu creates a perfect testing ground for brushwork.

program information


12:30
pm

Chef's Life

One Potato, New Potato

Vivian judges the Southern Sides competition at the BBQ Festival and makes her own BBQ plate.

program information


1:00
pm

tasteMAKERS

Shelled Out

Ian Jefferds specializes in sustainable shellfish farming, harvesting oysters, clams and mussels.

program information


1:30
pm

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope

Southern Ethiopia - Tribal Lands and Primeval Peop

Joseph's adventure begins along the shores of Lake Abaya and Chamo in the 2,400 mile Rift Valley.

program information


2:00
pm

Splash and Bubbles

Puffy/The Big Shake

The gang teaches Dunk that it's good to make new friends, but keep the old ones as well.

program information


2:30
pm

Molly of Denali

#107

The wind spins a wildlife camera away from an eagle's nest on hatching day and Molly must fix it.

program information


3:00
pm

Odd Squad

Soundcheck/Double Trouble

Olive and Otto must figure out how and why things are disappearing around town.

program information


3:30
pm

Odd Squad

The Curious Case Of Pirate-Itis/Oscar The Couch

Otto and Oscar try to stop Olive from turning into a pirate. Oscar turns himself into a couch.

program information


4:00
pm

Arthur

To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go

Tommy and Timmy try to be honest. Will Binky and Brain be stranded at the soccer field forever?

program information


4:30
pm

Arthur

Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
DVI

D.W. gets a case of the hiccups that won't go away. Buster can't wait for Brain to make a mistake.

program information


5:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm

The kids set up an "observation station" to make notes about the migrating habits of Snow Geese.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Lemur Stink Fight

The Wild Kratts hear signs of a dispute between two troops of ringtailed lemurs in Madagascar.

program information


6:00
pm

Travels With Darley

California's Central Coast

A road trip along Highway One and California's Central Coast includes parks, sand dunes and seafood.

program information


8:00
pm

John Denver: Country Boy

John Denver: Country Boy

Look inside the private life and public legacy of singer-songwriter and activist John Denver.

program information


9:30
pm

Alone in the Wilderness

Richard Proenneke set out alone to build a log cabin and explore a pristine land unchanged by man.

program information


11:00
pm

Survival Guide for Pain-Free Living with Peggy Cappy

Easy-to-do stretches and other yoga moves that can help relieve pain are demonstrated.

program information