Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

1:00
am

The Queen's Favourite Animals

Queen Elizabeth's life and character are explored through her relationships with her animals.

program information


2:00
am

Country Music

The Rub (Beginnings -1933)

Learn how country music evolved over the course of the 20th century in the anticipated new series from Ken Burns.

program information


4:00
am

Opry Salute to Ray Charles

Boyz II Men, Trisha Yearwood, and more artists perform the songs of the iconic singer and pianist.

program information


6:00
am

Sit and Be Fit

Tai Chi With Tino

Mary Ann introduces guest Tai Chi instructor, Tino, who leads a fun "Tai Chi By The Sea" segment.

program information


6:30
am

Nature Cat

#203

Hal's Aunt Riva invites Hal, Nature Cat, Squeeks and Daisy to be part of her Nature Art show.

program information


7:00
am

Wild Kratts

The Fourth Bald Eagle

The Kratt brothers must solve a mystery when a Bald eagle mysteriously disappears.

program information


7:30
am

Molly of Denali

New Nivagi/Crane Song

Molly is entrusted with her Grandpa Nat's secret nivagi recipe for the Qyah Ice Cream Competition.

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Monkey Underground/Cat Mother

George stumbles across a gopher hole and finds himself inside a secret world of underground tunnels.

program information


8:30
am

Let's Go Luna!

Boomin' Boomerang/House Music

Carmen loses her confidence, but gets it back during an Australian boomerang competition in Sydney.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day

It's Family Day at the Neighborhood Library! Daniel learns that each family is different and special.

program information


9:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

#201
DVI

The Tiger Family is expanding and Daniel finds out that he is going to be a big brother!

program information


10:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Lost Voice/Doll Hospital

Pinkalicious and Jasmine play doctor and find themselves taking care of all the dolls in Pinkville.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

When You're a Vet

Abby and Elmo play veterinarians and try to figure out what's wrong with their pretend patients.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Stop And Smell The Flowers/Moms' Campout

Mom takes Tiny, Buddy, and Don on a super secret daytrip to Qianzhousaurus Pond.

program information


11:30
am

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
DVI

The kids are painting a picture of a rainbow and get help from color expert King Kaleidoscope.

program information


1:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam

Charming Dutch sights are visited from Haarlem to Rotterdam and from Delft to the Zuiderzee.

program information


2:00
pm

Splash and Bubbles

One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4

Splash and friends help a Parrotfish save a ghost reef that was once a beautiful and lush reef.

program information


2:30
pm

Molly of Denali

New Nivagi/Crane Song

Molly is entrusted with her Grandpa Nat's secret nivagi recipe for the Qyah Ice Cream Competition.

program information


3:00
pm

Odd Squad

Rise Of The Hydraclops/O Is Not For Old

In order to save humanity, Olive and Otto must locate a treasure chest that Oscar buried.

program information


3:30
pm

Odd Squad

Who Is Agent Otis?

Olympia discovers a secret about her partner.

program information


4:00
pm

Arthur

Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)

Art Garfunkel, Fred Rogers, Michelle Kwan and Larry King help Arthur's class with the celebration.

program information


4:30
pm

Arthur

Arthur Rides The Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma

Arthur wants a Woogle because everyone else has one and gets worried when his Dad caters a party.

program information


5:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Sunspot's Sunspot/Our Sun Is a Star!

Sunspot is acting strange because of a large sunspot on the Sun. Mindy learns that our Sun is a star.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

The Fourth Bald Eagle

The Kratt brothers must solve a mystery when a Bald eagle mysteriously disappears.

program information


6:00
pm

Ask This Old House

Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent

Kevin visits Portland, Oregon to learn how to protect homes from earthquakes. Mark stains concrete.

program information


8:00
pm

Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory: American Experience

The Feud

Discover the real story behind the most famous family conflict in U.S. history — the battle between the Hatfields and McCoys.

program information


9:00
pm

Country Music

The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945 -1953)

The bluegrass sound spreads in post-war America and Hank Williams becomes a honky-tonk star.

program information


11:00
pm

Frontline

Flint's Deadly Water

The deadly Legionnaires' disease outbreak during the water crisis in Flint, Michigan is examined.

program information