Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

4:00
am

Music Voyager

Atlanta Unites

A world of creatives rally around Atlanta United soccer team and we experience Atlanta through them.

program information


4:30
am

Music Voyager

Atl Mojo of Collaboratio

Collaborations, influences and artistic conversations are thriving in the city of Atlanta.

program information


5:30
am

Story in the Public Square

Mark Blyth

Mark Blyth warns that reducing government spending with austerity is a historically dangerous idea.

program information


6:00
am

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
DVI

The kids are painting a picture of a rainbow and get help from color expert King Kaleidoscope.

program information


6:30
am

Molly of Denali

New Nivagi/Crane Song

Molly is entrusted with her Grandpa Nat's secret nivagi recipe for the Qyah Ice Cream Competition.

program information


7:00
am

Curious George

Monkey Underground/Cat Mother

George stumbles across a gopher hole and finds himself inside a secret world of underground tunnels.

program information


7:30
am

Sesame Street

When You're a Vet

Abby and Elmo play veterinarians and try to figure out what's wrong with their pretend patients.

program information


8:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Lost Voice/Doll Hospital

Pinkalicious and Jasmine play doctor and find themselves taking care of all the dolls in Pinkville.

program information


8:30
am

Cyberchase

The Guilty Party

The kids investigate a crime by interviewing eyewitnesses and recreating the crime scene.

program information


9:00
am

SciGirls

Star Power

SciGirls Avianna and Miranda help cut light pollution in their neighborhood.

program information


9:30
am

Biz Kid$

Understanding Business Ethics

Do the right thing! Discover what it means for management to lead by examples.

program information


10:00
am

Garden SMART

#5611

An industry expert and author provides great insight into plant selection. Be sure to tune in!

program information


10:30
am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home

Thank You for Sharing

P. Allen Smith visits with movers and shakers making a real difference in their communities.

program information


11:00
am

Best of Sewing With Nancy

Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 2

Learn how to quilt layers by stitching in the ditch, "decorative tie" stitches or fearless stippling.

program information


11:30
am

Quilting Arts

Interesting Combinations

Jane Haworth creates collages where the bits and pieces combine into inspired animal portraits.

program information


12:00
pm

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting

Bliss and Blossoms

Bliss and Blossoms is a phenomenal quilt, with a dynamic design made from simple patchwork.

program information


12:30
pm

It's Sew Easy

Lace Details

Rebecca Kemp Brent demonstrates a different way to add lace to a sleeve for a detailed finish.

program information


1:00
pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke

Smoke In A Hurry

Recipes include dragon's breath cocktail, spruce-smoked steaks and ember-roasted corn.

program information


1:30
pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated

Roast Chicken and Sprouts

Julia and Bridget unlock the secrets to the ultimate roast chicken with warm bread salad.

program information


2:00
pm

Cook's Country

#1201

Test cook Bryan Roof makes host Julia Collin Davison a tender and delicious Texas Barbecue Brisket.

program information


2:30
pm

Martha Bakes

North American Cookie

Recipes include maple cream sandwich cookies, chocolate chip cookies and oatmeal raisin cookies.

program information


3:00
pm

MotorWeek

#3903

The 2019 BMW 850, Mazda 6, Volkswagen Tiguan and the 2020 Mazda 3 are driven.

program information


3:30
pm

The Woodwright's Shop

Combination Planes

Roy Underhill pits monster planes against their wooden ancestors.

program information


4:00
pm

Woodsmith Shop

Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 1

The Woodsmith Shop team building a solid wood case to create a classic gentleman's dresser.

program information


4:30
pm

Ask This Old House

#1712

Nathan upgrades a kitchen to have soft close cabinets and Jenn cleans up an overgrown garden.

program information


6:00
pm

The Great British Baking Show

Masterclass 1

Paul makes a blackcurrant and licorice Swiss roll and Mary prepares cherry cake with lemon icing.

program information


7:00
pm

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge

The Southwest: Zion And Canyon De Chelly

Explore the canyons, red desert rock, cobalt blue skies and golden cotton woods of the Southwest.

program information


7:30
pm

Rick Steves' Europe

Salzburg and Surroundings

The birthplace of Mozart is a Baroque jewel of a town and the springboard for lots of alpine fun.

program information


8:00
pm

Doc Martin

From the Mouths of Babes...

With James teething, Martin and Louisa are desperate for more sleep. Mrs. Tishell closes the pharmacy.

program information


10:00
pm

Professor T

The Go-Between

Chief Inspector Rabet is confronted with the driver who killed his daughter in a car crash.

program information


11:00
pm

Tunnel: Vengeance

The Tunnel: Sabotage, Ep 1

Elise and Karl investigate the mysterious abduction of a French couple from the Eurotunnel.

program information