Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

1:00
am

Antiques Roadshow

Bonanzaville Hour 3

A 1919 Babe Ruth Home Run Record award and an 1876 Centennial Exhibition sketchbook are appraised.

program information


2:00
am

Oregon Experience

Jewish Frontier an Oregon Experience

They came to the Far West to build a better life away from persecution. Discover the powerful legacy of some of the state's earliest and most influential settlers: the Jewish pioneers.

more on episode | Oregon Experience site »


3:00
am

The Legacy List with Matt Paxton

#104

The team visits Llewellyn Park, New Jersey to help mother and daughter sort through family treasures.

program information


4:00
am

Independent Lens

Leftover Women

Despite thriving careers, educated and successful women face the stigma of being unmarried in China.

program information


6:00
am

Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr

Beautiful Bluffs

Reignite your energy while opening to more space and ease in the shoulders, chest and upper back.

program information


7:00
am

Wild Kratts

Osprey

When the key to the Tortuga are dropped in the ocean, Chris and Martin use osprey creature powers.

program information


7:30
am

Molly of Denali

Winter Champions/Hus-Keys

Molly and her friends organize an outhouse race to determine who will become "Winter Champions."

program information


8:00
am

Curious George

Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
DVI

George learns about stretching, keeping hydrated and pacing to help Professor Wiseman win a race.

program information


9:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library

Daniel gets blueberry ice from an ice treat cart, but when he is distracted his ice starts to melt.

program information


9:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Takes Care Of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime

Daniel is at home playing with his toy horse when Mom asks him to help her give Margaret a bath.

program information


10:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#122

Pinkalicious and Peter work on acting like gnomes so they can guard the garden as Norman sleeps.

program information


10:30
am

Sesame Street

Four Furry Superheroes

Telly, Abby and Elmo want to pretend to be their favorite superheroes - The Furry Four.

program information


11:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Classic In The Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
DVI

Pterosaurs from each of the three Time Periods race in the Classic in the Jurassic competition.

program information


12:30
pm

Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television

Amazing One-Layer Cakes

Caprese Chocolate and Almond Torte, Spanish Almond Cake and Browned Butter and Coconut Loaf Cake.

program information


1:00
pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated

The Perfect Cookie

Test cook Dan Souza makes Julia a festive recipe for easy holiday sugar cookies.

program information


1:30
pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love

Sailing the British Virgin Islands

Samantha goes sailing around the historic British Virgin Islands and learns sailing essentials.

program information


2:00
pm

Splash and Bubbles

#103

Spash and his friends meet Tidy the Garibaldi Fish, who is the self-appointed Kelp Forest Ranger.

program information


2:30
pm

Molly of Denali

Winter Champions/Hus-Keys

Molly and her friends organize an outhouse race to determine who will become "Winter Champions."

program information


3:00
pm

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Treehouse Handshake/The Big Pictures

Nick and Sally visit Over-and-Overton and learn how to get through obstacles by recognizing patterns.

program information


3:30
pm

Odd Squad

Life Of O'Brian/Whatever Happened To Agent Oz?

A miffed O'Brian won't let Olive access the tubes. Olive must figure out what she did to upset him.

program information


4:00
pm

Arthur

The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!

George has trouble reading and writing and gets help for his dyslexia. D.W. gets an allowance.

program information


4:30
pm

Peg + Cat

The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
DVI

Peg and Cat need to mail some letters but their path to the mailbox is blocked by a really big dog.

program information


5:00
pm

Ready Jet Go!

Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C

Jet takes the kids on a saucer tour around the Earth to discover the ways that water can be found.

program information


5:30
pm

Wild Kratts

Stuck On Sharks

Martin and Chris are on a mission to uncover the secret life of the mysterious Great White Shark.

program information


6:00
pm

Journeys in Japan

#546

Fish for octopus in low tide at night and go on a jungle and village run with locals in Iheya.

program information


8:00
pm

Nature

Wild Florida

A growing human population and abandoned exotic pets are threatening Florida's wild paradise.

program information


9:00
pm

Nova

Dogs

Researchers reveal how humans tamed fearsome canines over tens of thousands of years.

program information


10:00
pm

Expedition With Steve Backshall

Borneo - Dark Shadow

Follow Steve Backshall as he drops down a sinkhole to explore a series of underground Bornean caves.

program information


11:00
pm

No Passport Required

Las Vegas

Chef Marcus Samuelsson explores Las Vegas and learns about the city's diverse food traditions.

program information