Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:00
am

Dinosaur Train

Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!
DVI

Sidney Sinovenator takes the family to his favorite stargazing spot and teaches them about stars.

program information


12:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk

Daniel goes on a nature walk in the forest with O the Owl and Uncle X. There's so much to explore!

program information


1:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings

Prince Wednesday won't stop pretending to be a scary bear and this makes Daniel feel mad.

program information


1:30
am

Splash and Bubbles

Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale

Ripple hears a strange message traveling through the ocean and follows the voice to a fin whale!

program information


2:00
am

Nature Cat

Mud Love/Call It A Night

To bring Hal's dream of Mud Appreciation Day to fruition, all his pals must lend a muddy hand.

program information


2:30
am

Ready Jet Go!

#121

Mindy is worried that a possible addition of a younger sibling to her family might be a challenge.

program information


3:00
am

Wild Kratts

Gila Monsters Under My House

A Gila monster crawls under a house in the Sororan Desert and Martin and Chris go to check it out.

program information


3:30
am

Wild Kratts

The Desert Elves

Koki and Jimmy get stranded in the desert and the Kratt Brothers rely on the Elf owl to find them.

program information


4:00
am

Odd Squad

O Games

Odd Squad agents compete in Olympic style games to determine who gets to be Ms. O for the day.

program information


4:30
am

Odd Squad

Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round And Round

In the middle of summer, Olive and Otto investigate why parts of town are turning snowy and cold.

program information


5:30
am

Arthur

Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer

Arthur falls asleep on a bus and awakens in a scary part of town and tries to have a great vacation.

program information


6:00
am

Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman

This Old...lemonade Stand

Ruff has the team build a lemonade stand with master carpenter Norm Abram, so he can make money.

program information


6:30
am

Cyberchase

Penguin Tears

The kids must master the principles of bouncing to break out of an ice cave and stop Hacker's plan.

program information


7:00
am

Cyberchase

Codename: Icky

The kids devise a series of codes to trick Hacker while searching underwater for a cyber-slug.

program information


7:30
am

WordGirl

Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
DVI

On a field trip to the local candy factory, The Birthday Girl goes on a candy eating spree.

program information


8:30
am

Arthur

D.W.'S Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books

D.W. wants to bring a deer named Walter home from a camping trip. Buster has to read a whole book.

program information


9:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball

Peg and Cat can dance with their idol Misty Copeland, if Cat can overcome a big obstacle-his tail!

program information


9:30
am

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink
DVI

Sally and Nick meet Bernadette the Monarch butterfly, who can teach them all about fluttering.

program information


10:00
am

Super Why!

Molly's Dance Show
DVI

The Super Readers head into a story to meet a ballerina doll named Molly who has stage fright.

program information


10:30
am

Clifford's Puppy Days

Your Secret Valentine/Perfect Pet

Clifford tries to impress a pup with his tricks and strength. The animals help Shun pick a new pet.

program information


11:00
am

Thomas & Friends

Being Happy With Me
DVI

Percy tries so hard to be more like Gordon that he forgets to deliver his mail.

program information


11:30
am

Thomas & Friends

#1207

A string of problems occur when Thomas, Annie and Clarabel try to impress the railway inspector.

program information


12:00
pm

Caillou

Caillou the Magnificent

He must decide what toy to bring to show and tell, does magic tricks and builds a castle from boxes.

program information


12:30
pm

Sid the Science Kid

Special Mom Day Meal
DVI

Sid smells French toast and his stomach growls. He wonders if his stomach is trying to talk to him.

program information


1:00
pm

Bob the Builder

Some Thing Fishy

Bob and the team build a new aquarium for a baby tiger shark at the Sea Life Center.

program information


1:30
pm

WordWorld

Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
DVI

Dog is excited on the day of the Word World Concert, but he can't play an instrument.

program information


2:00
pm

Super Why!

Molly's Dance Show
DVI

The Super Readers head into a story to meet a ballerina doll named Molly who has stage fright.

program information


2:30
pm

Sesame Street

Elmo Steps in for Super Grover

Elmo answers distress calls when Super Grover's new sidekick Horatio gets stuck in doorways.

program information


3:00
pm

Sesame Street

To the Moon Elmo

Rosita, Elmo and Abby pretend to be astronauts and use their imagination to go into space.

program information


3:30
pm

Dinosaur Train

Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
DVI

Dad takes Buddy, an adopted T. rex, to the early Cretaceous to visit an ancestor called Raptorex.

program information


4:00
pm

Dinosaur Train

Shiny And Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
DVI

Shiny gets over her fear of snakes when she meets a Sanajeh, a huge Cretaceous snake.

program information


4:30
pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Sharing At The Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret

Daniel learns that sharing a book with a friend can be even more fun than reading it alone.

program information


5:00
pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S

Daniel heads to the castle for Prince Wednesday's birthday party and feels happy to be with friends.

program information


5:30
pm

Splash and Bubbles

Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo

Gush decides to run the reef obstacle course just to show everyone how fast a frogfish can be!

program information


6:00
pm

Nature Cat

Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day

Nature Cat and the gang go on a nature hike over to Butterfly Hills to celebrate Earth Day.

program information


6:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#122

The kids and Celery do everything they can to get Sunspot to Jupiter and his Red Spot Club meet-up.

program information


7:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Liturgusa Krattorum

Zach Varmitech and Donita Donata hatch a plan to capture all of a praying mantis species.

program information


7:30
pm

Wild Kratts

The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

Martin and Chris decide to go on an adventure with the horned Narwhal of the Arctic.

program information


8:00
pm

Odd Squad

Trials And Tubulations

The tube system breaks and Olive and Otto are left stranded in a dangerous forest.

program information


8:30
pm

Odd Squad

The Curious Case Of Pirate-Itis/Oscar The Couch

Otto and Oscar try to stop Olive from turning into a pirate. Oscar turns himself into a couch.

program information


9:30
pm

Arthur

D.W.'S Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books

D.W. wants to bring a deer named Walter home from a camping trip. Buster has to read a whole book.

program information


10:00
pm

Super Why!

Molly's Dance Show
DVI

The Super Readers head into a story to meet a ballerina doll named Molly who has stage fright.

program information


10:30
pm

Sesame Street

Elmo Steps in for Super Grover

Elmo answers distress calls when Super Grover's new sidekick Horatio gets stuck in doorways.

program information


11:00
pm

Sesame Street

To the Moon Elmo

Rosita, Elmo and Abby pretend to be astronauts and use their imagination to go into space.

program information


11:30
pm

Dinosaur Train

Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
DVI

Dad takes Buddy, an adopted T. rex, to the early Cretaceous to visit an ancestor called Raptorex.

program information