Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

12:00
am

Oregon Field Guide

Crater Lake Ski Expedition & Tower Engineers

Join three adventurous women who brave tough winter conditions as they circumnavigate Crater Lake on skis. Then meet broadcast tower engineers who go to great lengths keep rural Oregon connected to a wider world.

more on episode | Oregon Field Guide site »


12:30
am

Wild Travels

#103

The Spruce Goose in McMinnville, OR and Marv's Farm Toys & Antiques in Monroe, WI are featured.

program information


1:00
am

Growing Native

Growing Native Northwest: Coast Salish

Tribes in the Pacific Northwest celebrate their cultures by participating in a yearly canoe journey.

program information


2:00
am

Ocean Frontiers: The Dawn of a New Era In Ocean Stewardship

Farmers, shippers, scientists, fishermen and conservationists work together to sustain the sea.

program information


5:00
am

Frontline

Left Behind America

Intimate stories of one Rust Belt city's struggle to recover in the post-recession economy.

program information


6:00
am

America's Heartland

#1322

A farming program helps Armed Services veterans transition from combat to life on the land.

program information


6:30
am

Growing a Greener World

Hope for Heroes: The Farmer Veteran Coalition (Dav

The Farmer Veteran Coalition's mission helps connect veterans with good jobs and new careers.

program information


7:30
am

Priscilla's Yoga Stretches

#109

Learn and review postures and exercise that range from simple to more demanding.

program information


7:45
am

Priscilla's Yoga Stretches

#110

Learn and review postures and exercise that range from simple to more demanding.

program information


8:00
am

It's Sew Easy

Super Hero Projects

Angela Wolf presents the next lesson in our A line skirt and adds suede cutouts for a new look.

program information


8:30
am

Fit 2 Stitch

Historical Lace

Today's sewing machines can make lace in different colors and patterns in a matter of minutes.

program information


9:00
am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell

A Restful Harbor, Part 3

Jerry shows his viewers how to use proper perspective to insert the railings and posts.

program information


9:30
am

Wyland's Art Studio

Koalas

Wyland creates distinctive brushstrokes of varying length to achieve a broken color effect.

program information


10:00
am

Rough Cut - Woodworking With Tommy Mac

Interior Stairs, Wall Frame, Pop Up Side Walls

The focus is on the interior of the shop, from the stairs, to the wall frame holding up the roof,.

program information


10:30
am

Delicious Tv's Vegan Mashup

Party Foods

Gruyere and Pear Croustade,Tempeh Bites, Tzatsiki, Beet Tapenade and Cherry Sangria are served.

program information


11:00
am

Mike Colameco's Real Food

Red Hook, Brooklyn

The best BBQ spot in NYC, a local winery, a bakeshop and a small batch Vermouth maker are featured.

program information


11:30
am

Food Over 50

#101

A common dietary dilemmas in America, the issue of red meat and cholesterol, is discussed.

program information


12:00
pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home

No Passport Necessary

P. Allen Smith shows how to incorporate the vacation style and mindset into your everyday.

program information


12:30
pm

Blackademics Television

Hills / Luckett / Santana

Topics include elite sports training, black acting methods and surviving domestic violence.

program information


1:00
pm

Born to Explore With Richard Wiese

South Africa: Saving the Mighty Rhino

Richard Wiese journeys to South Africa, for incredible encounters with white rhinos and elephants.

program information


1:30
pm

In the Americas With David Yetman

#306

Lake Superior, the world's largest lake, supports thousands of residents along its forested shores.

program information


5:00
pm

Articulate With Jim Cotter

#312

The complex interior worlds of Jason Reynolds, Alisa Weilerstein and Ibeyi, explored.

program information


5:30
pm

Bringing It Home With Laura Mcintosh

Baking

Laura discover how raisins are cultivated and cooked and uses the ingredient to make sweet treats.

program information


6:00
pm

The Jazzy Vegetarian

Super Party Menu

Oven-Baked Two-Bean Chili, Jazzy Potato Skins and Sweet and Salty Snack Almonds are prepared.

program information


6:30
pm

Simply Ming

Mom and Pops

A delicious steamed whole fish with zesty chiles and a spicy ground pork stir fry are prepared.

program information


7:00
pm

Crimson Field

Episode 2

Volunteer nurses who work in a tented field hospital face the reality of working near the front line.

program information


8:00
pm

European Christmas Markets

Visit charming markets in festively decorated cities and towns in Germany, France and Switzerland.

program information


8:30
pm

Christmas on the Danube

Visit cities along the Danube river and explore stunning European landscape, history and culture.

program information


9:00
pm

Christmastime in New Orleans

A festive holiday special showcases the music, sights and acclaimed cuisine of New Orleans.

program information