Now Playing:

Broadcast Schedules

Broadcast Schedules

overnight

Thu
Feb 22

back to top

12:00
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Makes A Mistake/Baking Mistakes

Daniel accidentally knocks a basket of objects off a table and learns that everyone makes mistakes.

program information


12:30
am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Thinks Of Others/Daniel Thinks Of What Marg

While making a picture for his family, Daniel ends up using ALL of the glitter. Oh no!

program information


1:00
am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#102

Pinkalicious and her friends imagine a friendly pink dragon during a Princess of Pink slumber party.

program information


1:30
am

Ready Jet Go!

#122

The kids and Celery do everything they can to get Sunspot to Jupiter and his Red Spot Club meet-up.

program information


2:00
am

Nature Cat

#129

Nature Cat and his pals are ready to play Ronald in a volleyball championship match.

program information


2:30
am

Nature Cat

Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!

On a dare from Ronald, Nature Cat and his pals try to climb up to The Mighty Mountain Peak.

program information


3:00
am

Wild Kratts

Baby Tooth & Kid Musky

The Kratt brothers decide to split up to investigate the lives of being a predator and a prey

program information


3:30
am

Wild Kratts

Musk Ox Mania

The gang must travel back to the Arctic to find Chris's precious Creature souvenir collection.

program information


4:00
am

Odd Squad

Olive And Otto In Shmumberland

Olive and Otto get zapped into a comic book. Olive uses her knowledge of the comic book to escape.

program information


4:30
am

Odd Squad

O Is Not For Over

Olive and Otto face their biggest challenge yet!

program information


5:00
am

Arthur

The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List

There's a new sheriff-er, hallway monitor-in town, and his name is George Lundgren!

program information


5:30
am

Arthur

Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule

When Binky gets an "A" on a test, Muffy and Francine are convinced that Binky cheated.

program information


6:00
am

Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman

Just Toying With Ruff

Harsha and Sammy become radio reporters and do a news piece. Noel and DJ invent a new Ruff toy.

program information


6:30
am

Cyberchase

A Reboot Eve to Remember

It's Reboot Day! All of cyberspace celebrates a fresh start and the bots make Reboot resolutions!

program information


7:00
am

Cyberchase

Escape From Merlin's Maze

Hacker uses a wand to trap Shari. The kids use levers and discover a proportional rule to free her.

program information


7:30
am

WordGirl

Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
DVI

Everyone in town loves the new Walk and Talk WordGirl doll, but it misuses and misspells words!

program information


8:00
am

Arthur

The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2

Buster struggles to build a birdhouse that will save the community garden from pests.

program information


8:30
am

Arthur

Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last

Sue Ellen tries to save the library after the City Council votes to close the Elwood City Library!

program information


9:00
am

Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!

I Love The Nightlife/Oh Give Me A Home!
DVI

The Cat takes Nick and Sally to the forest of Wagamaroo at night to find his favorite hat.

program information


9:30
am

Sesame Street

The Snazzy Society

Mando, Chris and Leela help Segi see that being brown is snazzy after she becomes upset.

program information


10:00
am

Peg + Cat

The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
DVI

Peg and Cat show a group of very hungry Pirates how to share tropical fruit fairly.

program information


10:30
am

Super Why!

The Alphabet's Sad Day

The Super Readers show the sad letters in the Alphabet just how important they are.

program information


11:00
am

Clifford the Big Red Dog

Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift

The gang must convince Mr. Bleakman to have some fun. Emily writes a poem for her Mom's birthday.

program information


11:30
am

Caillou

The World Around Me!

Caillou has a beanbag race with his friends and builds Gilbert a doghouse with a box and crayons.

program information


12:00
pm

Sid the Science Kid

The Perfect Pancake

Sid wants to know how his Grandma makes perfect pancakes and discovers that heat changes things.

program information


12:30
pm

WordWorld

Race To The Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
DVI

Frog helps Robot get to the top of a mountain to build a spaceship in time to play spaceship tag.

program information


1:30
pm

Super Why!

The Alphabet's Sad Day

The Super Readers show the sad letters in the Alphabet just how important they are.

program information


2:00
pm

Sesame Street

The Snazzy Society

Mando, Chris and Leela help Segi see that being brown is snazzy after she becomes upset.

program information


2:30
pm

Dinosaur Train

One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
DVI

Buddy and Tiny spend some time on the train with the Conductor who is a Troodon with a great memory.

program information


3:00
pm

Dinosaur Train

Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
DVI

Buddy, Tiny and Mom meet Oren and Ollie Ornithomimus, some of the fastest dinosaurs ever!

program information


3:30
pm

Splash and Bubbles

The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?

After a series of mishaps, Dunk becomes convinced that his lucky rock has become a bad luck charm.

program information


4:00
pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

No Red Sweater For Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha

Daniel is getting ready for the day, but he gets very concerned when can't find his red sweater.

program information


4:30
pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

A Storm In The Neighborhood/After The Neighborhood

There's a big storm coming to the Neighborhood and Daniel and his friends are a little frightened.

program information


5:00
pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

#103

Pinkalicious persuades her friends to use their voices to become the Invisible Marching Band.

program information


5:30
pm

Ready Jet Go!

#123

The kids try to dig into the Center of the Earth and learn all about the planet's layers.

program information


6:00
pm

Nature Cat

The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day

The first team to find three bioluminescent creatures wins the game and the Golden Glow Trophy!

program information


6:30
pm

Nature Cat

Moth Frolic-Fest/Dune Patrol

Nature Cat and his pals promise to make sure that no one ruins the sand dunes at the beach.

program information


7:00
pm

Wild Kratts

Temple of the Tigers

Chris and Martin go off in search of the stealthiest, most powerful wildcat in the world - the tiger.

program information


7:30
pm

Wild Kratts

#503

While visiting India, Martin and Chris explore the world of the Dhole - aka "The Red Dog".

program information


8:00
pm

Odd Squad

First Day

Agents struggle with a case while Oscar interviews candidates to run the Odd Squad Creature Room.

program information


8:30
pm

Odd Squad

Back To The Past/Odd Squad Needs You

When the agents are accidentally transported to the future, they need to figure out what day it is!

program information


9:00
pm

Arthur

The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2

Buster struggles to build a birdhouse that will save the community garden from pests.

program information


9:30
pm

Arthur

Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last

Sue Ellen tries to save the library after the City Council votes to close the Elwood City Library!

program information


10:00
pm

Sesame Street

The Snazzy Society

Mando, Chris and Leela help Segi see that being brown is snazzy after she becomes upset.

program information


10:30
pm

Dinosaur Train

One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
DVI

Buddy and Tiny spend some time on the train with the Conductor who is a Troodon with a great memory.

program information


11:00
pm

Dinosaur Train

Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
DVI

Buddy, Tiny and Mom meet Oren and Ollie Ornithomimus, some of the fastest dinosaurs ever!

program information


11:30
pm

Splash and Bubbles

The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?

After a series of mishaps, Dunk becomes convinced that his lucky rock has become a bad luck charm.

program information